2151 Preserve Way 304, Miramar, FL 33025
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022702 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2151 Preserve Way 304
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,345
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 977
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9884 / -80.2927
  • County: Broward
  • City: Miramar
  • Zipcode: 33025
  • Subdivision: El Ad Residences At Miramar
  • Building: El Ad Residences At Miramar
  • Elementary School: Sea Castle
  • Middle School: New Renaissance
  • High School: Miramar
  • Provided by: Landrich Real Estate, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Early Bird Special! Tour, apply, sign your lease, and pay your deposit by June 1st, then move in by July 1st to receive $500 off your move in fees. Limited time savings! Welcome to your own slice of paradise in Miramar, FL! This beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo on the top floor offers resort style living at its finest. Enjoy the convenience of a community pool, private parking, and a gated community for added security. Stay active in the on site gym or take in the serene view of the lake from your own balcony. Plus, your furry friends will love the nearby dog park for some outdoor fun. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to live in luxury and style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Handball, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EL-AD RESIDENCES AT MIRAMAR CONDO UNIT 09-304 PER CDO BK/PG: 40504/1381
  • Parcel Number: 514119aa1820
  • Unit Number: 304
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 320 Palm Circle 320, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,500.00

320 Palm Circle 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554908
  2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Preserve Way 204, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2080 Preserve Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003031
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2615 81st Terrace 2599, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2615 81st Terrace 2599 More Like This

Beautiful, spacious well kept unit is centrally located family oriented community. Close to all major highways, shopping , entertainment and dining. This unit is price to go a must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011849
  2. Provided by NextHome Advanced Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 117th Avenue 4108, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,300.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

140 117th Avenue 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location!!! Conveniently located in the heart of Pembroke Pines between main roads driven quickly to major highways, shopping malls,enclosed and modern malls. Secluded in an A+Resort style clubhouse w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019570
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2351 Preserve Way 203, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,260.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

2351 Preserve Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Move in ready unit! Fixtures recently upgraded and a new ac system installed. Stainless steel appliances, full size washer and dryer inside the unit, beautiful new Vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020744
  2. Provided by Present Equity Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Palm Cir W W 206, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,300.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

251 Palm Cir W W 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Palms of Pembroke community. This move in ready unit features upgraded vanities in each bathroom, a brand new stove, and a cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023455
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2494 Centergate Drive 301, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,400.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2494 Centergate Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, good schools!! This upgraded spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has it all. New kitchen cabinets w/ new granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, bamboo hardwood floors in the bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024674
  2. Provided by Miami Blue Real Estate Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2490 Centergate Drive 105, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,175.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

2490 Centergate Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

City of Miramar, Great community with 24/7 security. unit located on 1st floor. 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom. garage is covert into living space. title through out. cen. a/c. unit in good move in con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025063
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8600 Sherman Circle N 408, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,200.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

8600 Sherman Circle N 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeshore at university park 4th floor corner unit with lakeview all tile hookup for washer and dryer water is included building has elevator 24 hour guard gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025297
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 107th Avenue 2203, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,500.00

717 107th Avenue 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hampton Isles! This spacious 2 story townhouse features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 1,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home offers a bright, open layout with a convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536516
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice