5080 Ocean Drive 19d, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022493 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5080 Ocean Drive 19d
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1823
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8018 / -80.0332
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Seawinds Condo
  • Building: Seawinds Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty/P B
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy SUNNY FLORIDA ON THE BEACH. This BEAUTIFUL 2/2 condo boasts breathtaking OCEAN and INTRACOASTAL views with its desirable southern exposure... perfect for enjoying sunrises & sunsets right from your balcony. Completely renovated with open kitchen. Light and bright. Split floorplan offers master with king and second bedroom with king and twin. Full laundry room with utility sink. Seawinds is popular for its 14 acres and many amenities including 2 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, fitness center overlooking the ocean, sauna, shuffle board, racquetball, tennis, pickleball, billiards, and gas grills. 900' seawall and walkway with glass railing along the ocean. Close to world class dining, shopping, fishing, & much more. Conveniently located to West Palm Beach & PBI airport. 3 month min May Dec
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Guest, Loading Space(s), Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAWINDS NORTH COND UNIT 19-D
  • Parcel Number: 56434222250001904
  • Unit Number: 19d
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 703, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022479
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 1004, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023445
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111836
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 16-b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 16-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend Season 2027 right on Tiara's wide sandy beach. Impeccably decorated throughout, thoughtful extras make this unit feel like a resort! New bathroom renovations. Enjoy sparkling ocean & intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019476
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 6c, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional oceanfront retreat at 5380 N Ocean Drive, Unit 6C, located on the pristine shores of Singer Island, Florida. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023599
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-405, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,850.00 ($4.09 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR Singer Island beachfront condo rental with ocean views, balconies, and full amenities. Available seasonal or off season. Quiet, gated community with direct beach access in Cte d'Azur. This corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023970
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-506, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.96 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic ocean & Intracoastal views from spacious balcony. Updated unit, tastefully decorated! This spacious unit is available for season 2026. Floor to ceiling slider windows allow lots of light int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024705
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 206, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest Floorplan in MG! End unit wrap around balcony w/panoramic Intracoastal views! Available June 8, seasonal rate applies for Jan 2027, includes electric

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026395
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 906, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available as a seasonal rental, this stunning 9th floor corner (end unit) condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. This fully renovated, turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026906
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00

2650 Lake Shore Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo for annual or seasonal rental in the palm beaches! Modern & spacious 3/3 residence with 1,803 sf under air & 130 sf balcony, featuring 32x32 porcelain floors, recently painted. Newerbosch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice