12 Alston Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022412 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12 Alston Road
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,149,000
  • Price sqft: $482
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 4459
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8337 / -80.1527
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Marlwood Estates At Pga Nation
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the prestigious Marlwood Estates enclave, 12 Alston Road is a masterclass in architectural drama and modern sophistication. This fully reimagined, single level residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms across more than 3,400 square feet, offering a seamless blend of contemporary design and the elite golf course lifestyle synonymous with PGA National. From the moment you cross the threshold, the home commands attention with soaring vaulted ceilings and custom architectural niches. The aesthetic is sharp and curated, featuring a harmonious mix of limestone flooring and rich engineered hardwood. Your eyes are immediately drawn to the walls of impact glass that frame breathtaking, south facing views overlooking the scenic 2nd hole of The Match. This picturesque par 3 serves as your daily backdrop, providing an active, front row seat to the course from the comfort of your living room. At the heart of the home lies a true chef's sanctuary. The designer kitchen is as functional as it is striking, anchored by a quartz waterfall island, a premium Monogram appliance suite, and rich, dark wood custom cabinetry. This level of craftsmanship continues into the expansive primary suite. The primary bathroom is a masterpiece of design; you are greeted by a grand scale slab framing the entrance and a stunning soaking tub perfectly centered to create a dramatic focal point. The space is defined by limestone floors and soft, elegant cove lighting. Dedicated his and her vanities feature the same dark wood custom cabinetry found in the kitchen, while the oversized shower is adorned with a beautiful gemstone like mosaic design. The floor plan remains intelligently versatile, including a dedicated loft with a custom Murphy bed and built in desk perfect for an executive office or guest retreat. The experience continues outdoors to an entertainer's paradise featuring a heated pool, built in BBQ, and summer kitchen overlooking the emerald green. The home is as intelligent as it is beautiful, powered by a comprehensive Google Home ecosystem with exterior cameras and motion detection on every opening. Combined with a 2019 roof, 2025 A/C systems, and a freshly refreshed exterior, this is a modern retreat designed for the most discerning buyer. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Lang Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL NO 4 LOT 219
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424209040002190
  • Style: European, Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3136 San Michele Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,575,000.00 ($439.27 / sqft )

3136 San Michele Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this Remarkable Gem with Courtyard Pool Home with Guest House, Stunning Front and Back Lake Views, Grand Architectural Details, High Ceilings, Marble Flooring, Family Room with Custom Stone F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024314
  2. Provided by Milestone Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,095,000.00 ($401.73 / sqft )

15 Carrick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional luxury residence in the prestigious PGA National community of Palm Beach Gardenswhere timeless design meets modern refinement. Set on a sprawling 1/3 acre homesite with swee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026831
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 Man O War Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250,000.00 ($371.04 / sqft )

8480 Man O War Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of Steeplechase in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, this beautifully designed custom one story estate offers refined living on over an acre of land, complete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6064 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155018
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 Bernoulli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,950,000.00 ($366.40 / sqft )

13400 Bernoulli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extended Manchester model in sought after Alton community of Palm Beach Gardens. Built in 2023, this exceptional residence offers over 4,300 square feet of living space and features 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160599
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 155th Place N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,150,000.00 ($440.30 / sqft )

7595 155th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

$400,000 REDUCTION.OWNER SAYS SELL. BRAND NEW luxury CBS home on a 1.16 acre corner lot on a paved road in Palm Beach Country Estates features 5 bedrooms plus a den, 4.5 baths, and an oversized 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4883 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166393
  2. Provided by Berman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6549 Eastpointe Pines Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,499,000.00 ($464.33 / sqft )

6549 Eastpointe Pines Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Please do not walk property without a confirmed appointment! Introducing one of the most extraordinary residences ever offered in Eastpointe Country Club. Perfectly positioned on over half an acre al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5382 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26002063
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Grand Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250,000.00 ($495.27 / sqft )

1124 Grand Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, renovated estate home is ideally situated within the prestigious, gated enclave of Grand Cay at PGA National Resort & Spa. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the residence features new im

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4543 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003667
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13358 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,575,000.00 ($384.90 / sqft )

13358 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LIMITED TIME OFFER: Seller will contribute $25,000 toward buyer's closing costs with an executed contract on or before 05/15/2026 and a 30 day closing. LOWEST PRICED WEST MODEL ON THE MARKET! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007635
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Viera Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,550,000.00 ($481.95 / sqft )

142 Viera Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a beautiful lot, the home enjoys expansive views of the 7th fairway on the Fazio designed Sunrise Golf Course. The large backyard and refinished swimming pool create a wonderfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009092
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13290 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,139,990.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

13290 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready Mondrian floor plan features Bonus Bedroom/Loft/Full Bath, Extended Owner's Suite, Enlarged Owners Wardrobe, and Summer Kitchen. The home also includes a gas tankless water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013713
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice