320 Surf Road 205, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021993 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 320 Surf Road 205
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0102 / -80.1162
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Subdivision: Baker Towers Condo
  • Building: Baker Towers Condo
  • Elementary School: Hollywood Central
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Sunshine Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A very unique apartment right on Hollywood Beach Broadwalk. French doors leading to an enormous private terrace where ocean feels at your arm reach. It is perfect for entertaining, sunbathing, dining, relaxing with the ocean breeze or even creating your own tropical oasis. The 2nd floor just steps to the sand. Beautifully updated in a fresh coastal style with converted second bedroom/den/office. Hurricane impact doors and windows, abundant storage, garage parking. Boutique oceanfront building with only 36 units. Heated rooftop pool with smashing panoramic views and a community room for parties. Available for move in on July 1. For showings immediately. Do call to schedule a viewing and come join us in the only and only Broadwalk lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: South Broward
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • School Elementary: Hollywood Central
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, Storage
  • Legal Description: BAKER TOWERS CONDO UNIT 205 PER CDO BK/PG: 3703/264
  • Parcel Number: 514213aa0050
  • Unit Number: 205
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 1508, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,000.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

2501 Ocean Drive 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeous oceanview from this 1 bdrm rm 1 ba fully furnished condo. just bring your toothbrush . w/d in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020420
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 7h, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016185
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 Ocean Drive 12t, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,400.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

3901 Ocean Drive 12t Virtual Tour More Like This

***Beautifully maintained 12th Floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath, fully furnished condo at the Tides! Come and enjoy oceanfront living at its best. The building offers resort style amenities, direct beach acce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021808
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Harrison Street 103a, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,700.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

326 Harrison Street 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a definite 10! At the beach. All inclusive price! Great beachside 1st floor, fully furnished modern spacious 1/1. Large, amazing granite kitchen with all the bells and whistles. New a/c units,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022551
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Drive 203, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful dramatic sunsets from your intracoastal townhouse. This is a two story townhouse living, kitchen and one bedroom one bath upstairs with dramatic views from your private balcony. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025788
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00

3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from MAY 01/2026 for annual or seasonal rent. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1,5 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. The unit features a beautiful partial ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511972
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Drive 308, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,800.00

2600 Ocean Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental check available months. Beautiful 1bd/1ba condo overlooking intracoastal waterway. Great way to enjoy your coffee or sip some wine and relax. Walk across to the beach and just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532441
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 338, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

2501 Ocean Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning oceanfront retreat at 2501 S. Ocean Drive Apt 338, Hollywood Beach, FL 33019! This fully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom gem offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548342
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Van Buren Street 102, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

201 Van Buren Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

All inclusive price! Live your summer at the beach! This is a direct oceanfront, first floor, fully furnished studio unit directly on the beach and the exciting hollywood broadwalk. Impact windows,

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555412
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 109, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for 6 12 months seasonal or annual rental! One of a kind condo with extra large ocean view patio and steps to the beach!! Find your paradise in this spacious fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002240
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice