4661 Manderly Drive, Wellington, FL 33449
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021872 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4661 Manderly Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,489,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 4471
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6105 / -80.2263
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33449
  • Subdivision: Isles At Wellington 6
  • Elementary School: Panther Run (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful, inviting , turnkey home featuring new roof only 2yrs old. Enjoy year round comfort with two A/C units one almost new replaced 2yrs ago. Hurricane impact windows & doors(under 4 yrs old) provide added security, energy efficiency and complete peace of mind completed by modern stylish plantation shutters ( under 3yrs old). This home is equipped with a whole house water filtration and softner system along with a sprinkler system for easy lawn maintenance. The freshly painted exterior enhances its curb appeal, while the oversized backyard offers ample space to relax, entertain or design your dream pool. Furniture of choice is included in the sale. Don't miss this grand opportunity to own such an immaculate, well maintained home that perfectly blends comfort & style
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: Panther Run (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Lobby, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: THE ISLES OF WELLINGTON
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: ISLES AT WELLINGTON PL 6 LT 33
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 73414426070000330
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11640 S Sea Court, Wellington, FL 33449
$1,600,000.00 ($268.37 / sqft )

11640 S Sea Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168340
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10468 Trianon Place, Wellington, FL 33449
$1,345,000.00 ($240.01 / sqft )

10468 Trianon Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Wellington estate in prestigious Versailles featuring 6 bedrooms, 5.5 baths & over 4,200 SF of luxurious living space. This gorgeous estate offers a rare additional primary suite on the first

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5604 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555118
  2. Provided by Exclusive Florida Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10596 Versailles Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33449
$1,599,999.00 ($210.58 / sqft )

10596 Versailles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Marseille model features 5 bedrooms, 6.5 baths, movie room, office and a beautifully landscaped patio with a heated pool and outdoor shower. Beautiful upgrades are present upon every tur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061514
  2. Provided by Borell Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4430 Island Reef Drive, Wellington, FL 33449
$1,550,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

4430 Island Reef Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof process in progress. Unfurnished. Discover an unparalleled standard of living in this estate home, nestled within the exclusive and gated community of The Estates at Isles At Wellingto

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6055 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147298
  2. Provided by Local Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10140 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33449
$1,761,515.00 ($377.60 / sqft )

10140 Royal Ascot Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The largest plan in this collection is a sophisticated two story home with tons of space .Off the double height foyer is a secluded flex space . Down the hallway is a free flowing layout shared among

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4665 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161032
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Versailles Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33449
$1,725,000.00 ($242.75 / sqft )

10513 Versailles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding 5 Bedroom, 6/12 Bathroom Lakefront Pool Home! Step through the front door into gracious, open living spaces where soaring ceilings and abundant natural light create an inviting, airy at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7106 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001732
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice