799 Jeffery Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021811 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 799 Jeffery Street 202
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTA BELLA SOUTHWEST COND UNIT 202 BLDG A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434704140002020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully furnished beachside apartment featuring an expansive lanai that's nearly the length of a bowling alleyperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outfitted with chaises, cocktail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard Unit 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury, privacy, and direct oceanfront living in the prestigious community of Highland Beach. Beautifully appointed and filled with natural light, the spacious layout features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024603
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 208, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,900.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this well maintained seasonal rental located in a highly respected Intracoastal community in Highland Beach. This bright and inviting unit features open living spaces filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024611
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 407, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Oceanfront Furnished or Unfurnished Annual Rental in Highland Beach! Wake up to the sound of the waves and step into the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Nestled in one of South Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026019
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Contemporary Clean, Light and Bright Fully Furnished & Turnkey 2/2 Apartment. South facing with partial Ocean View. Unit has new beds, mattresses, sheets and blackout curtains. Also features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104465
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Ocean Boulevard 629-d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,650.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

3310 Ocean Boulevard 629-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key 2/2 with Breathtaking INTRACOASTAL & OCEAN VIEWS. A Boaters Paradise awaits you from this Stunning 6th Floor Residence. This property has the ideal height and vantage to enjoy the many luxuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131992
  2. Provided by WEST CAPITAL HOLDINGS, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,290.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal front building with private beach access featuring tiki huts, lounge chairs, and dedicated space for gatherings. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence is located on the second

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153836
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,500.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE & MODERN TURNKEY RESIDENCE IN HIGHLAND BEACH. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2nd floor unit at The Ambassadors. Just steps from the sand, this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162611
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 402, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom condo is available furnished/turnkey. Landlord will consider emotional support dog! Bright & sunny corner unit, just steps from the beach! Luxury building with amazing ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163528
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 315a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 315a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury with Private Beach Club Access in Exclusive Boca Highland!!! Live in luxury with private beach club access at Braemar Isle, nestled within the gated Boca Highland community in Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164381
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice