1694 Green Acres Circle Gg 101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021651 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1694 Green Acres Circle Gg 101
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2893 / -80.3001
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Evergreen At Port St Lucie, A
  • Building: Evergreen At Port St Lucie, A Condominium
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K 8
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo located in the desirable Evergreen community. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, a washer and dryer in unit, and an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy convenient access to one of the community's two pools just steps from your front door. Rent includes water, sewer, exterior maintenance, and roof maintenance through the HOA, offering comfortable and low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERGREEN AT PORT ST LUCIE UNIT GG101
  • Parcel Number: 440160402390001
  • Unit Number: Gg 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Lake Vista Trail 202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

33 Lake Vista Trail 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check Out This 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2nd Floor, Move In Ready Unit! The Bright, Spacious, Living Area is Designed for Comfort and Relaxation. Washer/Dryer in the Unit. Vista St. Lucie is a Beautiful 55 and U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165606
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Royal Green Circle 203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,650.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1500 Royal Green Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is also listed for sale Attached application

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027635
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1548 Royal Green Circle 105, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1548 Royal Green Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 2/2 condo located in a desirable location close to schools, shopping, hospitals, I95, turnpike, and local beaches. The condo has been completely remodeled and features vinyl flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021084
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Royal Green Circle P-203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1550 Royal Green Circle P-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with wood look floors and tile. Enjoy a screened in porch, spacious living area, and a convenient, low maintenance lifestyle in a desirable community. **PLEASE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145285
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Royal Green Circle 101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1536 Royal Green Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice clean condo, freshly painted, new up dated kitchen and appliances, AC and hot water heater one year old. Fast easy move in Pets ok

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014159
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Green Acres Circle E103, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1650 Green Acres Circle E103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 Bedroom 2 Bath ground floor condo overlooking the lake. Comes with all tiled flooring throughout, all new appliances including washer and dryer. Kitchen updated with granite countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Anchorage Cove 2, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2506 Anchorage Cove 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for your own retreat away from all the noise? This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit boasts open area living space with equally as comfortable bedrooms to match. Lots of shade view from balcony to e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027234
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Pruitt Road G207, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,795.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3100 Pruitt Road G207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views every day in this vibrant 55+ community. This condo features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with an updated open kitchen equipped with newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168904
  2. Provided by Allied Property Mgmt Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Royal Green Circle 101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,800.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1558 Royal Green Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Completely remodeled 1st floor unit in the lovely community of Midport Place II. Brand new impact windows and slider. Brand new stainless steel appliances and cabinetry. Popcorn ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159887
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Royal Green Circle K-203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,800.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1520 Royal Green Circle K-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Midport community in Port St. Lucie. This well maintained unit features tile and vinyl flooring throughout, with fresh touch up paint providin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003286
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice