711 Forest Club Drive 111, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021188 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 711 Forest Club Drive 111
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6703 / -80.2515
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Palm Court At Wellington Condo
  • Building: Palm Court At Wellington Condo
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished Seasonal Rental available November 1, 2026. Easy Move In! No HOA Approval required! Trucks, including duallies, and motorcycles, allowed! Updated turnkey two bedroom two bath condominium within walking distance to restaurants, day spa, gym, and more! This apartment features a screened balcony, large walk in closets, and is in close proximity to the community pool! Pets determined on a case by case basis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Taxes, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COURT AT WELLINGTON CONDO UNIT 111
  • Parcel Number: 73414404200001110
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13329 Polo Club Road 104, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,800.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

13329 Polo Club Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Funished, Available to rent as an offseason, annual or seasonal rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169482
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 423, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($10.50 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the upcoming 2026/2027 season, this beautifully updated 1 bed, 1 bath studio has everything you need. It's fully furnished with a modern kitchen, washer and dryer, plenty of closet space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023960
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,250.00 ($8.50 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind studio was recently renovated. It has a fully equipped kitchen with all utensils and a full size refridgerator. It also has custom lighting and sonos speakers. The Rent INCLUDES

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113779
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 435, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,850.00 ($7.70 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT INCLUDES : UTILITIES AND WIFI. This charming ground floor studio within Palm Beach Polo, has everything. A well equipped kitchen with all utensils and linens. Walking distance to community p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115092
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12959 Pennypacker Trail 9, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,800.00 ($4.07 / sqft )

12959 Pennypacker Trail 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished rental is located in Sheffield Woods, one of Wellington's most desirable communities. The unit offers a bright, comfortable living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142411
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13254 Polo Club Road C104, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

13254 Polo Club Road C104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated ground floor condo located in the Meadow Brook neighborhood of Palm Beach Polo. Extended living room offers incredible views of the lake and polo fields beyond. Tastefully decora

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164459
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 347, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($9.41 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 347 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled with new furniture/appliances and beautifully decorated by an interior designer, this adorable Polo Club studio apartment is now offered for seasonal lease! Fully equipped kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013119
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($5.37 / sqft )

2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend the winter season in this adorable, fully furnished, first floor one bedroom condo in Arissa Place. Plenty of space and privacy with an ensuite bathroom and a full kitchen. Enjoy the sunsets on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013774
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice