28 Yacht Club Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020828 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 28 Yacht Club Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1094
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8291 / -80.057
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Ports O Call Condo S A, B, C A
  • Building: Ports O Call Condo S A, B, C And D
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy furnished condo & waterfront living with wide water views from this freshly painted 55+ condo in North Palm Beach. The home has been nicely updated with impact windows and a brand new A/C. The kitchen has been opened to create a bright breakfast nook with water views, featuring white Shaker cabinets and a tiled backsplash. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the living area. Residents enjoy a clubhouse with a beautiful pool and BBQ area, perfect for outdoor dining. Ideally located just minutes from beaches, waterfront restaurants, and world class shopping, with easy access to PBI Airport. North Palm CC just across the street w/ golf tennis & restaurants. Available for 6+ months.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: PORTS O CALL CONDOMINIUM NO A DWELLING 409
  • Parcel Number: 68434209110014090
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive T14, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,750.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive T14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020939
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Celestial Way 105, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

20 Celestial Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season rental available for minimum of 3 months during 2026. Condo is rented for season 2027 January March.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025408
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Shore Court 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,800.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100 Shore Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated unit with incredible views. New kitchen, baths, flooring and windows. 2nd floor unit closest to the stairs and elevator. Free community laundry a few steps away. Basic cable include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158899
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Prosperity Farms Road 8b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

510 Prosperity Farms Road 8b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015496
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Celestial Way 105, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

50 Celestial Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps to the beach, this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Greenbrier Condominium offers the perfect coastal lifestyle. Featuring tile flooring throughout, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022911
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Shore Court 112b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,700.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

110 Shore Court 112b Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront! Renovated! No Stairs! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in highly sought after North Palm Beach is available for annual or seasonal lease; beautifully furnished, or unfurnished. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024510
  2. Provided by Touchstone-Webb Realty Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Uno Lago Drive 104, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,550.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

800 Uno Lago Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor beauty highly upgraded Beautiful lake view off balcony and master. Gated community with resort style amenities including 2 pools, hot tub, clubhouse, billiards, fitness center all located cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026358
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Yacht Club Drive 3, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

68 Yacht Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise , a beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA ground floor waterfront condo, available FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED to suit your lifestyle. Wake up to serene canal views from your 40' screened lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026471
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeshore Drive 317, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00

132 Lakeshore Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Quay North at Old Port Cove! Fantastic opportunity to lease in one of North Palm's most prestigious condo communities. This property features a full intracoastal view where you will see som

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Uno Lago Drive 101, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

300 Uno Lago Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available SEPT 1 DEC 30, 2026* Beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor end unit! Filled with natural light, this condo features extra windows, a brand new kitchen with custom cabinetry, qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120546
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice