1200 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 8th Street
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,599,000
  • Price sqft: $554
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 2884
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3422 / -80.1118
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33486
  • Subdivision: Boca Raton Square 9
  • Elementary School: Addison Mizner
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker/BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this stunningly renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in coveted Boca Square, where luxury meets comfort. Every corner of this home exudes thoughtful design and exceptional upgrades. The open concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Sunlight floods the space through large impact windows and doors, enhancing the warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring modern appliances, quartz countertops, and ample cabinetry. The large central island doubles as a workspace and a casual dining spot, perfect for quick bites or gathering with loved ones while cooking. The home offers four spacious bedrooms, each designed as a comfortable retreat. The master suite is a true oasis, complete with a luxurious en suite bathroom and a walk in closet. The additional bedrooms share beautifully updated bathrooms, all featuring modern fixtures, stylish tiling, and a fresh, contemporary color scheme. The master bathroom stands out with its spa like feel, large shower, and dual sinks. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where a sparkling pool and spa like patio await. The fenced yard offers privacy, and the additional shed provides extra storage. There's also room for RV or boat parking, adding even more convenience to this incredible property. With no HOA and a prime location just minutes from top rated schools (Addison Mizner, Boca Middle, and Boca High), Mizner Park, beaches, parks, restaurants, airports, major highways, and the world renowned Boca Raton Resort, this Boca Square gem truly has it all. Experience the best of the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA RATON SQUARE NO 9 LT 1 & E 3 FT OF LT 2 BLK 56
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06424725120560010
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R1D (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 749 Camino Lakes Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,625,000.00 ($441.94 / sqft )

749 Camino Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WOWWhat a view! This light filled lakefront pool home offers 4 bedrooms plus den, 3.5 baths, and a spacious layout designed for comfortable South Florida living, all set within the highly desirable Ca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022709
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1823 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,900,000.00 ($381.45 / sqft )

1823 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home is in the picturesque, gated community of Sailing and Racquet Club in Boca Raton. The property sits on a gorgeous lake on a Cul de Sac. It only has one neighbor. The community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10965321
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 Bonnie Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,750,000.00 ($457.88 / sqft )

1963 Bonnie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1963 Bonnie Street in the desirable Paradise Palms neighborhood of Boca Raton. This new PRE CONSTRUCTION home offers over 3200 square feet under air, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath of pure luxury wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071526
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Parkside Cir Circle N, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,700,000.00 ($241.55 / sqft )

930 Parkside Cir Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

$400. 000 price improvement!!!!! Best opportunity to buy a large 6 bedroom/ 6. 1 bath home plus office and loft in parkside. Beautiful pool. /patio. 5968 sq ft under air! Versatile floor plan. 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7038 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073697
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1289 7th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$1,750,000.00 ($587.05 / sqft )

1289 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home completely renovated in highly desirable Boca Raton Square. This thoughtfully redesigned residence features porcelain tile flooring throughout, a beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2981 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005812
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice