16304 68th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16304 68th Street N
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3026
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.776 / -80.3
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Loxahatchee
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: The Acreage
  • Elementary School: Frontier
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home this well appointed home is resting on a premium 1. 28 acre lot and boasting 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, screened in pool/spa, 2 car garage plus city water, 2026 brand new roof and this beauty is in a superb location! Entering brings you inside where you will discover a convenient full concrete driveway and that this rare find is resting on a high and dry fully fenced lot with no pond. Then you will be greeted by the grand covered entry brings you into the 8' double front doors where you are greeted by a spacious foyer, volume ceilings, open living areas offering an abundance of natural light, porcelain tile throughout and a design that is exquisite! Passing through you will find upgrades throughout, tray ceilings, dynamite split floor plan with bedroom four featuring a (click) private exterior entry that is perfect for multi generational living, expansive kitchen boasting granite countertops, glass and marble backsplash, newer black stainless steel appliance package, wine cooler, walk in pantry, 42" cabinets galore with soft close cabinets and drawers, lazy susan and pullout draws, spacious bar and cozy breakfast nook with a bay window that overlooks the pool. And hello spacious master suite featuring a tray ceiling, his and hers walk in closets, 12'x13' walk in sports shower with dual moen shower heads, deluxe jacuzzi tub, his and her allen and roth vanities, private water closet and a design that is exquisite! Stepping outside brings you into a private oasis... Expansive lanai and patio boasting a gaming pool, plush fully fenced yard, and countless mature trees such as; christmas palms, cabbage palms, pine trees, robellini palms and much more. Simply, a perfect space for quiet time, outdoor fun, family gatherings, entertaining and enjoying florida living at its best. Hello savings, peace of mind and convenience not located in a flood zone, no pond, on a dead end street, hardwired security system, full concrete driveway and a convenient second driveway and walk through gate, underground high speed fiber internet, rv hook up, well for irrigation, seamless gutter system, generator hook up, waterfront lot and the home is setback 80' from the road for extra privacy, 9' x 6' under ac laundry room with convenient cabinetry and folding counter, shed with electric, less than 1 mile to the publix shopping plaza and lewis prime grille, which is one of palm beach county's finest steakhouses and 1. 5 miles to the shoppes of westlake and so much more! About the builder an award winning builder, rjm custom homes has developed a solid reputation for quality construction for two generations in south florida. They are a premier south florida home builder and build with energy efficient building techniques and have an a+ better business bureau (bbb) rating. Location lifestyle freedom the acreage is located in palm beach county, which is home to one of florida's best public school systems and some of the country's most rigorous public magnet and private schools in the nation as recognized by u. S. New & world report, the new york times and sitting just a few miles away from the palm beach state college. And from your own yard residents can enjoy year around farm to table living, taking classes in the community and learning about the full spectrum of food production and healthy eating. Along with, this gem is just minutes to everything one could possibly desire; shopping and dining just around the corner and nine quaint parks with countless year round outdoor activities such as; free concerts at the community amphitheater, play grounds and picnic areas with grill pavilions, fishing, skate and equestrian parks, fitness and equestrian trails, football, baseball and soccer fields, tennis, basketball, volleyball and racquetball courts and is located just minutes to everything one could possibly desire; florida's turnpike, i 95, palm beach international airport, arts, entertainment, world class equestrian shows and facilities, beaches, theater, golf, business and economic development, education, green living and countless activities for all ages, simply, the best of everything and your perfect florida retreat. Come experience the difference breathe in the fresh country air, enjoy the peaceful surroundings, and discover why the acreage is one of palm beach county's most sought after communities. Build a guest house, shop and bring your toys, pets or just about anything your heart desires... The possibilities are endless and there is no hoa! Come and enjoy your life away from the hustle and bustle and your evenings gazing at the stars. Happy home hunting!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom, RV Hookup
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Open, RV Access/Parking, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Fiberglass, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 36-42-40~ S 272.9 FT OF N 1254.5 FT OF E 204.6 FT OF W 3834.9 FT A/K/A M-124
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404236000001560
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5487 Macoon Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

5487 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, this exceptional residence offers beautiful long lake views and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With five

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152417
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

929 Sterling Pine Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE LENDER READY TO FIELD/NEGOTIATE OFFERS. Exceptional value in sought after Arden! This 4BR/4.1BA two story pool home offers 3,181 sq ft on a 0.23 acre fenced lot. Tile flooring in main are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168091
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16172 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$895,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

16172 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True showstopper. This exceptional five bedroom lakefront residence stands apart with custom finishes and design details not typically found in Westlake's newer construction homes. A grand double etch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005282
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$849,900.00 ($177.03 / sqft )

5632 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream 6 bed + den home in sought after Orchards of Westlake. Enter into a bright, open living area with large impact windows. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining area, gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013839
  2. Provided by Real Estate Consultants Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice