13105 Belhaven Court 15, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019852 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13105 Belhaven Court 15
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6698 / -80.2549
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Sheffield Woods At Wellington
  • Building: Sheffield Woods At Wellington Condo
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available May 1, 2026, with flexible lease options including an off season rate of $2,250 per month, an annual rate of $3,000 per month, and a seasonal rate of $5,500 per month. All payments are due upfront, not on a monthly basis. Beautifully renovated and furnished three bedroom, two bathroom apartment available for lease in a prime Wellington location. This stylish residence features bright, open living spaces, a modern kitchen with high end finishes, and elegant bathrooms designed for comfort and convenience. Tastefully furnished with a serene atmosphere, perfect for relaxing after long show days. Walking distance to the community pool and just minutes from shops, dining, and Wellington's premier equestrian facilities. Turnkey and move in ready. Do not miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Taxes, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SHEFFIELD WOODS AT WELLINGTON COND BLDG 9 UNIT 3
  • Parcel Number: 73414404100090030
  • Unit Number: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2108 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2108 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021308
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021996
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive 9c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1016 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 bath 2 level condo/townhome, washer, dryer, balcony, community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025002
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Cabot Lane A3, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1665 Cabot Lane A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027522
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2106 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifum one story Fully remodeled! Fully Furnished 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with a two car garage, one of the largest units in the fantastic 55+ community of Mayfair. Located in central Wellingto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019491
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13017 Northshire Trail 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,100.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

13017 Northshire Trail 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal describes this upstairs 2 bed 2 bath condo in the tree nestled community of Sheffield Woods. This bright and inviting unit with skylights and a peaceful garden view is near A Rated sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019720
  2. Provided by Polo Park Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13095 Belhaven Court 12, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

13095 Belhaven Court 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in highly sought after Sheffield Woods one of Wellington's most desirable family neighborhoods. The location is unbeatable: zoned for Wellington's top rat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13135 Chadwick Court 12, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,450.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

13135 Chadwick Court 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly located in the heart of Wellington. Enjoy a spacious screened in balcony overlooking a wide canal and the community's open green s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021817
  2. Provided by Pro Star Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 221, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished Turnkey 2/2 + Den on 3rd floor with private lake view in gated community. Off season $2,500 monthly from May until end of October. Seasonal $4,250 monthly from November until end o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025437
  2. Provided by High Rise Prop Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice