2726 Anzio Court 301, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019754 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2726 Anzio Court 301
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 969
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8511 / -80.0792
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Building: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Dwight D. Eisenhower K 8
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style Gated Community located in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Very spacious One Bedroom/One Bath with Lake View. Updated Unit with wood flooring, full capacity W/D and Walk in Closet. Vacation Style Resort Pool with state of art fitness center for your relaxation, fitness and leisure, also tennis and pickleball courts. Walking distance to the Gardens Mall. Close proximity to the I 95, Restaurants and Beautiful sandy beaches. 650 credit score. First/Last/Security required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Common, On Street, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Security, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Association Fees, Internet, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: SAN MATERA THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 301 BLDG 26
  • Parcel Number: 52434205350263010
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10821 Military Trail 4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

10821 Military Trail 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025601
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Anzio Court 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2729 Anzio Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and updated 1/1 condo. Fresh paint, newer bathroom features, washer/dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002777
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2802 Sarento Place 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,350.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2802 Sarento Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007108
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12416 Fl A1aalt  P2, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,175.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12416 Fl A1aalt P2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come get your slice of paradise... condo is situated in perhaps the best location in the complex, very private over looking green space.. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a great floor plan with screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019352
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10789 Military Trail 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

10789 Military Trail 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Trails End Villas in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a functional split bedroom floor plan and a full size in unit washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020764
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11035 Legacy Boulevard 204, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

11035 Legacy Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residences At Legacy Place. Beautiful 1 bedroom all remodeled. Wood floors throughout. New appliances. Clean light and bright. All resort style amenities including pool ,spa ,fitness center and tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025086
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10193 Military Trail 206, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,300.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

10193 Military Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Corner Condo with Water Views | Palm Beach Gardens Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo located in Palm Garden Apartments in Palm Beach Gardens. Features a split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025450
  2. Provided by PMI Palm Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Alcazar Place 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,950.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

3023 Alcazar Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom 2nd floor condo in desirable san matera in palm beach gardens, near gardens all and downtown gardens. Unit has newer (lvp) wood floors through out (no carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026758
  2. Provided by Coastal Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2726 Anzio Court 107, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,300.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

2726 Anzio Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor one bedroom home with panoramic water views. Newer AC. NO carpet. Washer and Dryer in unit. Available August 1st. The Tivoli model is the LARGEST one bedroom unit in the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027144
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Anzio 105 Court 105, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2728 Anzio 105 Court 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish and fully furnished ground floor unit is move in ready,tastefully decorated. Large flat screen TV, computer desk , 2 complete BRM sets, Granite bathroom with oversized tub, screened ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084113
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice