6559 Emerald Dunes Drive 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019713 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6559 Emerald Dunes Drive 308
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1565
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7104 / -80.1432
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Villas At Emerald Dunes Condo
  • Building: Villas At Emerald Dunes Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come rent this spotless 3 bed/2 bath condo in the heart of West Palm Beach. This unit offers a granite kitchen, updated bathrooms, wood and vinyl floors, impact windows and doors, fresh paint and walk in closets in 2 of the bedrooms. The unit offers a cozy covered patio with a storage room. The amenities of the community include tennis, 2 resort style pools, a gym, security gate and roaming security at night. Two minutes to the turnpike, 15 min to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT EMERALD DUNES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 308 BLDG 6559
  • Parcel Number: 00424322195593080
  • Unit Number: 308
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1139 Lake Terry Drive A, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,350.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1139 Lake Terry Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse with modern finishes throughout. This move in ready home features a bright, open layout, an updated kitchen with new appliances, fresh paint, and reno

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022581
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9873 Baywinds Boulevard 5212, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,450.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

9873 Baywinds Boulevard 5212 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Resort style gated community. Bright and spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bath on a 2nd floor unit at the prestigious Mezzano condominiums. This apartment offers a bright and spacious layout with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024227
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 108 W-gar, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,350.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 108 W-gar Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, 2x2 on the 1st floor w/GARAGE. Rent currently includes water/sewer, trash & Basic Cable. Located at a one of a kind community not only offering stunning views, exceptional quality and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026137
  2. Provided by S Watson & Company LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor unit in Grandview/ 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage. It can be rented furnished for $2650 per month as well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012410
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crestwood Court 1110, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00

1100 Crestwood Court 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 Beds and 2 Baths offered fully furnished and move in ready. Ideal for investors or owner occupants alike. Located in a desirable gated community near the heart of Wellingt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551374
  2. Provided by PGutman, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crestwood Court S 1110, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1100 Crestwood Court S 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in Beautiful and Gated Crestview, this property offers a peaceful ambiance just 7 10 mins from showgrounds. Freshly painted & nicely furnished! Located right by the resident access gate, you c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101679
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,850.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 condo WITH GARAGE in the gated community on Emerald Dunes. Centrally located just minutes to the FL Turnpike, Publix, Pharmacies, and 15 minutes to PBIA. Easy and fast COA approvals. NO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129594
  2. Provided by Prestigious Properties USA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Court S 1015, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,000.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Court S 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental at $3650 or fully furnished annual for $3000 in Royal Palm Beach offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a private 1 car garage. All utilities included. Entry on the first floor with int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146311
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Crestwood Circle 106, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

350 Crestwood Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very nice 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car garage condo. Newer HVAC, water heater and flooring. New remodeled kitchen and bathroom condo conveniently located near major shopping centers, mall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158282
  2. Provided by Apply Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Crestwood Court S 1402, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1400 Crestwood Court S 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious Grand View at Crestwood Complex. The gated community offers resort type amenities such as 2 Pools, Fitness Center, Tennis Court, Playground, Kids Court, many Picnic Areas, W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162507
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice