2106 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019491 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2106 Wingate Bend
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2340
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6511 / -80.2393
  • County: Other
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Mayfair At Wellington Condo
  • Building: Mayfair At Wellington Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifum one story Fully remodeled! Fully Furnished 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with a two car garage, one of the largest units in the fantastic 55+ community of Mayfair. Located in central Wellington within walking distance of the Publix shopping center and a short drive from the Wellington Green Mall. Beautiful kitchen with extended cabinets and newer appliances. Large living area with separate dining room and kitchen eating area. Great layout separate guest bedroom recently remodeled. Elaborate master bedroom with two closets, separate shower and large tub in the bath area. Enjoy breakfast or relax in the late afternoon on your adjacent screened porch. High ceilings and a separate full laundry room. Community pool and clubhouse. Available until Decemmber!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: Elbridge Gale
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR AT WELLINGTON CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1 PH 1
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 73414410440010010
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2108 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2108 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021308
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021996
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive 9c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1016 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 bath 2 level condo/townhome, washer, dryer, balcony, community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025002
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Cabot Lane A3, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1665 Cabot Lane A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027522
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13165 Chadwick Court 25, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13165 Chadwick Court 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT AVAILABLE NOW, HAS SOME FURNITURE IF NEEDED COULD BE MADE EMPTY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003823
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13105 Belhaven Court 15, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,250.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

13105 Belhaven Court 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1, 2026, with flexible lease options including an off season rate of $2,250 per month, an annual rate of $3,000 per month, and a seasonal rate of $5,500 per month. All payments are due u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019852
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13095 Belhaven Court 12, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

13095 Belhaven Court 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in highly sought after Sheffield Woods one of Wellington's most desirable family neighborhoods. The location is unbeatable: zoned for Wellington's top rat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2175 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the sought after 55+ community of Mayfair at Wellington, this PRISTINE waterfront coach home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. Featuring 3 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020406
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13135 Chadwick Court 12, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,450.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

13135 Chadwick Court 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly located in the heart of Wellington. Enjoy a spacious screened in balcony overlooking a wide canal and the community's open green s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021817
  2. Provided by Pro Star Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice