16148 Key Biscayne Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16148 Key Biscayne Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $815,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7563 / -80.2963
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on a premium waterfront cul de sac lot with exceptional spacing between neighboring homes, this residence offers a rare combination of privacy, light, and refined design. Every detail has been thoughtfully elevated to create a clean, high end living experience. A dramatic entry with impact glass double doors opens to a polished foyer featuring custom wall detailing and layered crown molding. Wide plank flooring extends throughout the main living areas, enhancing the home's seamless, modern flow. The kitchen is a standout, designed with both function and style in mind. It features sleek, soft close cabinetry in a neutral palette, quartz surfaces, and a full height backsplash for a striking finish. A professional grade gas range with designer hood anchors the space, complemented by built in wall ovens, microwave, and an oversized single basin sink. The large island, finished with custom detailing, serves as both a centerpiece and gathering space. The main living area is elevated by intricate ceiling work and refined millwork, creating a sophisticated yet welcoming environment. Custom window treatments complete the space while allowing for adjustable natural light. A private office or flex room sits behind glass French doors, offering a quiet, versatile space enhanced by modern lighting and a distinctive accent wall. Secondary living spaces continue the home's elevated feel. Guest bedrooms are well proportioned with upgraded finishes, while bathrooms feature contemporary styling with quartz countertops, vessel style sinks, and floor to ceiling tilework. One guest suite includes its own upgraded bath with a frameless glass shower for added comfort and privacy. The primary suite is designed as a retreat, featuring elegant ceiling detail, custom finishes, and a calm, airy atmosphere. The ensuite bath delivers a spa like experience with dual vanities, quartz surfaces, a walk in shower with designer tilework, and expansive mirrored walls. A fully built out walk in closet adds both convenience and luxury. Additional highlights include an oversized laundry room with extensive cabinetry, workspace, and utility sinkdesigned for both efficiency and organization. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with a covered lanai overlooking tranquil water views and open green space. Motorized screening allows for year round enjoyment, creating a seamless indoor outdoor experience ideal for entertaining or quiet relaxation. The generous lot placement enhances the sense of privacy, offering a peaceful backdrop rarely found in community living. This residence delivers a refined balance of design, comfort, and locationset within a sought after, amenity rich community offering resort style pools, fitness facilities, racquet sports, and vibrant social spaces. A distinctive opportunity for those seeking elevated living in a premier setting. All in the Prestigious Cresswind at Westlake, a residential community offering a range of amenities tailored for active adults 55+. World class amenities, Clubhouse, Very active community, Silver Award Winner Best of 55+ Housing Awards (National Association of Home Builders)" "2021 "Top 100 Places to Live" (ideal Living Magazine)" The community clubhouse, managed by a full time lifestyle director, offers a SmartFIT Training Center powered by EGYM, event and game rooms, an arts and crafts studio, pickleball and tennis courts, a dog park, resort style and resistance pools, a spa, outdoor event plaza, and much more. Westlake Adventure Park amenities include a lagoon pool with a 3 story slide, a splash pad, cabanas, lawn space for parties, an outdoor concert pavilion, basketball courts, an adult pool clubhouse (lodge), a playground, a dog park. As an owner, you also have access to Westlake's Adventure Park. Cresswind HOA covers lawn maintenance, internet and the community amenities. Foyer Chandelier and Wall Sconce do not convey with the sale of the home
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Golden Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lang Management Company
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 1 LT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77404301140000130
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15804 Goldfinch Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$850,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

15804 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025814
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Burns Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$800,000.00 ($255.43 / sqft )

16319 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11118523
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5468 Hutchinson Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$974,990.00 ($277.70 / sqft )

5468 Hutchinson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new waterfront home in the 55+ community of Cresswind at Westlake. Open concept design with stunning lake and sunrise views, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The upgraded kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019658
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15578 89th Place N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($155.91 / sqft )

15578 89th Place N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing Property w/ Solid CBS 4 Large Bedrooms/ 2 Full Baths & 2 Car Attached Garage. PLUS a Separate Detached 900sqft Metal Shop Building w/High Voltage 200 Amp Power, 8' x 10' Office & a Full Bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019814
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$749,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

5236 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019847
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 17212 Prado Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$765,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

17212 Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a serene, non HOA area where freedom reigns, this charming single family home offers a unique opportunity to create your ideal sanctuary. With no restrictions, you can park your RV, store y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020425
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19420 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$759,000.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

19420 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4BA + office/den Holly model in the highly sought after Arden community. Offering over 3,300 sq ft of air conditioned living space, this thoughtfully designed two story home features a ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020654
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Deer Haven Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($225.88 / sqft )

933 Deer Haven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Corin model in Arden, offering four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a two car garage, ideally positioned on a cul de sac. Thoughtfully enhanced throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022104
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17378 Prado Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

17378 Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new CBS home with a two car garage on 1.19 acres in the heart of Loxahatchee! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence features an open, modern layout with vaulted ceilings, porcelain tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024855
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice