2080 Greenview Shores Boulevard 419, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019022 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2080 Greenview Shores Boulevard 419
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6516 / -80.2626
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Arissa Place Condo
  • Building: Arissa Place Condo
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into effortless living with this impeccably maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental. Designed for comfort and style, the home offers a bright, open concept layout complemented by warm, welcoming interiors that make it feel like home from the moment you arrive. This turnkey residence features a one car garage and access to a heated community pool and beautifully maintained amenities. Perfectly positioned for convenience, you'll enjoy close proximity to top rated schools, upscale shopping, dining destinations, and renowned equestrian venues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: New Horizons
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARISSA PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 419
  • Parcel Number: 73414416170044190
  • Unit Number: 419
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2108 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2108 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021308
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021996
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive 9c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1016 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 bath 2 level condo/townhome, washer, dryer, balcony, community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025002
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Cabot Lane A3, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1665 Cabot Lane A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027522
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13165 Chadwick Court 25, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13165 Chadwick Court 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT AVAILABLE NOW, HAS SOME FURNITURE IF NEEDED COULD BE MADE EMPTY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003823
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12641 Westhampton Circle C311, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12641 Westhampton Circle C311 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE for ANNUAL or OFF SEASON RENTAL Spacious and updated 3BR/3BA ground floor corner unit in the heart of Wellington. This tastefully furnished condo features a renovated kitchen with newer appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018246
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2106 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifum one story Fully remodeled! Fully Furnished 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with a two car garage, one of the largest units in the fantastic 55+ community of Mayfair. Located in central Wellingto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019491
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13095 Belhaven Court 12, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

13095 Belhaven Court 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in highly sought after Sheffield Woods one of Wellington's most desirable family neighborhoods. The location is unbeatable: zoned for Wellington's top rat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2175 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the sought after 55+ community of Mayfair at Wellington, this PRISTINE waterfront coach home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. Featuring 3 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020406
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice