702 Warren Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019008 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 702 Warren Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $479
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3129
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9395 / -80.1153
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Fernwood Creek
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Water Pointe Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME TO THE RIVER HOUSE. A special home on the river is just minutes to the ocean. Enjoy snook fishing from your own dock, wrap around deck, 2.5 car garage, 1/3 acre lot, cul de sac location, spectacular views of the river and preserve directly across from the deck. Well constructed home; masonite siding over frame with concrete foundation. So many unique features: workshop, room to park your boat or RV, NO HOA in Fernwood Creek, 3 bedrooms (one bedroom currently used for an office), 2 baths, oversized living room with fireplace, formal dining room, kitchen with snack bar looking out to the RIVER & so much more. Minutes to I 95, the Florida Turnpike, pristine beaches, schools, restaurants, recreational facilities, golf courses, medical facilities and 2 hours south of Orlando. You will not see another home like this RIVER HOUSE. Unique, eclectic and ready for the buyer who values nature, 1/3 acre lot, lush tropical landscaping, fruit trees, 2 AC systems, fireplace, bar, huge wrap around deck, windows galore and spectacular river views. Bring your boat, kayak, fishing rod and of course be ready to swim from your private dock with comfortable deck. Be ready to watch amazing sunrises & sunsets, manatees, herons hunting ospreys nesting; all for your personal relaxation. This home is Florida's living at its best. Plenty of room to add a pool. This home is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Other Structures: RV/Boat Storage, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Fruit Tree(s), Landscaped, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Jupiter
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FERNWOOD CREEK LT 8
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424102150000080
  • Style: Split Level, Other
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: R1 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 129 Mystic Lane, JUPITER, FL 33458
$1,477,200.00 ($368.38 / sqft )

129 Mystic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of Mystic Covean intimate community of just 39 residencesthis exceptional Jupiter home offers refined coastal living in one of the areas most coveted setting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145339
  2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
  3. Contact Yasmin Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Cocoplum Dr Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,500,000.00 ($373.88 / sqft )

573 Cocoplum Dr Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Egret Landing in the heart of Jupiter, this updated residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Thoughtfully renovated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020637
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Casa Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,499,900.00 ($370.35 / sqft )

124 Casa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury lakefront living in this beautifully appointed Monterra model located in the gated community of Rialto. Offering just over 2,800 living square feet, this one story home features 4 bedrooms, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022245
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19189 Tamara Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,498,000.00 ($365.37 / sqft )

19189 Tamara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique lot in gated community of Cypress Cove. Enjoy total privacy, peaceful lake views, and the beauty of nature in the heart of coastal Jupiter. This one level home offers over 3,000 sq feet of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022594
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Santiago Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,350,000.00 ($417.83 / sqft )

150 Santiago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the only home currently on the market in the highly desired Valencia community of Abacoa. This beautifully updated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, one story, 2,459 sq ft residence is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023427
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 292 Marlberry Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,425,000.00 ($414.24 / sqft )

292 Marlberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly reimagined Coastal Craftsman retreat located in the highly sought after NewHaven community of Abacoa, only 5 miles to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach. This meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026347
  2. Provided by Florida International RE Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Saint Pierre Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,590,000.00 ($376.42 / sqft )

101 Saint Pierre Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a separate apartment above garage, located on a desirable corner lot in the Martinique section of Abacoa in Jupiter. Offering 3,126 sq. ft. of spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026423
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Citadel Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,600,000.00 ($379.33 / sqft )

133 Citadel Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gated community of Rialto in Jupiter, this single story Stockton model offers 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 3 full bathrooms, a spacious 3 car garage, and 3,04

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026844
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Steeple Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,650,000.00 ($407.41 / sqft )

119 Steeple Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Jupiter's most sought after gated communities, this residence offers an exceptional lifestyle with a wide range of amenities designed to appeal to diverse interests. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027700
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Via Catalunha, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,599,000.00 ($377.03 / sqft )

149 Via Catalunha Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the art of refined living in this designer renovated four bedroom, four bathroom home, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for both elegance and ease. A major renovation in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133686
  2. Provided by Glass Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice