15590 77th Place N, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15590 77th Place N
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3634
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7912 / -80.2877
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Acreage
  • Elementary School: Acreage Pines
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Expansive 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home set on a meticulously maintained, fully fenced lot with private electric gate. Designed for effortless living and entertaining, the residence features soaring cathedral and vaulted ceilings, a desirable split bedroom layout, and seamless open concept interiors. The oversized primary suite offers walk in closets and French doors opening to the pool and patio, complemented by a spa like bath with dual vanities, Roman tub, and separate shower. A bright eat in kitchen with breakfast bar flows into the main living spaces, while the family room is anchored by a stone fireplace and additional French doors. Enjoy a true indoor outdoor lifestyle with a covered pool, patio retreat and large Quonset hut perfect for storing a boat or an RV. Notable upgrades include impact windows throughout, fully replaced A/C system, new water heater, upgraded water system with added sediment tank, new dishwasher, and a whole house generator with a buried 500 gallon propane tank.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • School Elementary: Acreage Pines
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Equipment Included, Fiberglass, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 30-42-41~ S 239 FT OF N 1743 FT OF W 209 FT OF E 3315 FT OF SEC A/K/A AG-315
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414230000003750
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$749,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

5236 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019847
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19420 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$759,000.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

19420 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4BA + office/den Holly model in the highly sought after Arden community. Offering over 3,300 sq ft of air conditioned living space, this thoughtfully designed two story home features a ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020654
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17378 Prado Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

17378 Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new CBS home with a two car garage on 1.19 acres in the heart of Loxahatchee! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence features an open, modern layout with vaulted ceilings, porcelain tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024855
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16201 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$845,000.00 ($198.45 / sqft )

16201 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury residence built in 2021, offering over 4,200 total square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of the area's most desirable communities. This meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Sweetgrass Street, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($193.53 / sqft )

1018 Sweetgrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Former Arden model home featuring the highly desirable Chelsea floor plan! This beautifully maintained 5BR/4BA residence is filled with natural light and situated on a premium oversized lot with lush

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028313
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$899,000.00 ($206.34 / sqft )

1136 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Arden Lennar Holly model 5 bedrooms plus office Built 2023 Energy efficiency upgrades Downstairs primary suite 3 car garage Fenced backyard Fruit trees Life at 1136 Tangled Orchard Trace begi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028566
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice