3704 Siena Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3704 Siena Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,060,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3241
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6392 / -80.217
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Castellina
  • Elementary School: Panther Run (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    IMPACT DOORS & WINDOWS ON ORDER. This beautifully upgraded home offers a perfect blend of style, functionality, and modern convenience. When entering the home, you cannot miss the dramatic high ceiling and the elegant plank tile flooring continued throughout the main living areas. Step into the gathering room and delight in the welcoming lake view straight ahead! The sliding glass doors open fully and pocket to enjoy the indoor/outdoor living this home provides. The home's layout is enhanced by custom touches, including wood beams and built in shelving in the office/den, crown molding, as well as custom closets throughout for exceptional storage. The primary bathroom has been completely remodeled with thoughtful design and high end finishes while the guest bath kept its footprint but was refreshed with new shower door, shower floor, and lighting. Enjoy Florida living outdoors with an extended patio with built in grill, quartz countertop, remote phantom screens, and a fully fenced backyard. Imagine beginning and ending each day enjoying the water view and temperate weather. The extensive landscaping and outdoor lighting provide great curb appeal and evening ambiance. Hobbyists will be excited to see the garage, which includes a workbench and lots of cabinets for tools or other supplies. Additionally, the garage has an extended depth, and the driveway has been widened to accommodate additional parking when necessary. The Castellina community provides a gated and manned entry, clubhouse with fitness center, heated pool, tennis courts and pickleball. The quarterly fee also includes lawn maintenance and sprinkler care. This home has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully enhanced truly move in ready and designed for comfortable Florida living. The best homes are the ones that stay relevant no matter what season of life you are in. Here, there's room to settle in, stretch out, and make new memories along the way. Whatever the future brings, this home offers a strong and welcoming foundation for every chapter still ahead.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: Panther Run (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 471
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castellina HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTELLINA LT 114
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414413080001140
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9041 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$998,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

9041 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 smartstart grant eligible | most buyers don't realize a home at this price point can qualify for a $15,000 non repayable grant. This one does. Whoever built this home decided it was going to b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15621 Latina Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($321.75 / sqft )

15621 Latina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017181
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Parkside Way 6, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$979,995.00 ($270.57 / sqft )

122 Parkside Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Rhodes II is an expansive two story home offering 3,256 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac. Designed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019370
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15642 Cypress Park Drive, WELLINGTON, FL 33414
$960,000.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

15642 Cypress Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within an exclusive, meticulously maintained golf course community, this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence sits on the 9th holes of the golf course, it offers a rare blend of elegance, c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401999
  2. Provided by LAWYERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jimletta Vareene-Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$1,066,065.00 ($254.01 / sqft )

113 Parkside Way 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Wicklow IV delivers an impressive 3,684 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms tailored for modern lifestyles. Ideally situated in a prime locati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021577
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10607 Keystone Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($190.60 / sqft )

10607 Keystone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Trillion Model in the prestigious Black Diamond community, offering over 4,100 sq ft of living space and over 5,000 total sq ft., one of the most desirable and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024513
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8465 Belize Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,100,000.00 ($326.80 / sqft )

8465 Belize Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in a coveted Wellington address, offering easy access to Wellington's Equestrian venues, Palm Beach, and the area's pristine coastal destinations. Tucked within the exclusive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Beacon Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,185,000.00 ($242.43 / sqft )

1324 Beacon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the crown jewel of Black Diamonda truly one of a kind, better than new luxury estate that has just undergone a complete transformation with over $270,000 in high end renovations and upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Polo Island Drive A101, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,100,000.00 ($321.54 / sqft )

2730 Polo Island Drive A101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious corner villa in the prestigious man gated Palm Beach club offering privacy, charm, and endless potential.Lovingly maintained by the same owner since 2005, this well located home provides a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026738
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Sunderland Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

2022 Sunderland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the hidden gem community of Polo West Estates. This expansive pool home sits at the end of a cul de sac, with a private dock, water views, and much more to offer. Boasting 2 stories, 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5047 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131281
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice