1500 Ocean Boulevard 1101, Lauderdale-By-The-Sea, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1500 Ocean Boulevard 1101
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $466
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2119 / -80.0925
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale By The Sea
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Leisure Towers Condo
  • Building: Leisure Towers Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step back in time in a much loved 2 bedroom 2 bath unit on the 11th floor with direct ocean views from both bedrooms...and from the north side of the balcony. Also see city lights, sunsets and the Intracoastal from the living area and balcony. Unit 1101 needs TLC starting with new flooring covered by a $10,000 credit from the Seller. This is an opportunity to get into a popular building in a great location (close to the new Ritz and Waldorf Astoria) and make it your own. Views are awesome from the 11th floor. Washer/dryer in kitchen. Great split floor plan, each bedroom with closets and a bathroom. Leisure Towers will be renovating the common areas. No assessments planned. In the quaint beach town of Lauderdale by the Sea, near Ft Lauderdale and the revived Pompano Beach. Rent after one year. 90 day minimum . 2 x year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Shower
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Carport, Covered, Detached, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Electricity, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 975
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Leisure Towers Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEISURE TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1101 PER CDO BK/PG: 3767/824
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494307ag0770
  • Unit Number: 1101
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2870 14th Street Causeway 108c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$475,000.00 ($475.00 / sqft )

2870 14th Street Causeway 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and offered fully furnished, this waterfront residence is move in ready with boat dockage available for vessels approximately 24' 42' (subject to availability). Enjoy no fixed bridges

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019167
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G118, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$479,900.00 ($463.67 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G118 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR 40 FOOT BOAT!!! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, where light wood style flooring and a ceiling fan create a bright and comfortable living space year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019982
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 328, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$475,000.00 ($516.30 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come to the beach and enjoy effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished condo located in the heart of Pompano Beach. Just steps from the sand, the beach is directly across t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020021
  2. Provided by Pompano Beach Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 803, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$550,000.00 ($436.51 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love living at the beach in this beautifully remodeled condo. Oceanfront building in the heart of Pompano Beach. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is near the iconic Hillsboro Lighthouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024511
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 12j, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$470,000.00 ($335.71 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 12j Virtual Tour More Like This

Your little bit of paradise awaits you. Only an elevator ride to the beautiful beach and atlantic ocean. Walk to the fishing pier and many fine restaurants and entertainment. Building is going thru ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025069
  2. Provided by Granath Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$535,000.00 ($465.22 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury beachfront living meets incredible investment opportunity! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA condo with private beach club membership, impact windows, brand new A/C, elegant 36" tile throughout, cu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028283
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Riverside Drive 1004, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$499,788.00

521 Riverside Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright, spacious 2BR/2BA unit offering breathtaking views. Wake up to ocean views from kitchen & guest bedroom. Unwind w/serene Intracoastal views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10443560
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$539,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Renaissance II unit 305, Nestling between Ritz Carlton & Waldorf Astoria residences in this unique & only unit with its own private patio/garden deeded to the unit. Hurricane Impacted Windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10485455