2998 Sunrise Lakes Drive E 110, Sunrise, FL 33322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017112 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2998 Sunrise Lakes Drive E 110
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 662
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1612 / -80.2509
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33322
  • Subdivision: Quail Run Of Sunrise
  • Building: Quail Run Of Sunrise
  • Elementary School: Village
  • Middle School: Bair
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: Grand Real Estate Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and Turnkey condo available for rent at Quail Run of Sunrise. Quiet well maintained 55+ community close to shops, restaurants and entertainment. The unit is fully remodeled and ready for move in. Cozy screened in patio allows direct access to the community pool feels like your own backyard! Very convenient parking spot directly in front of the unit and 2nd parking spot is available in guest area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RUN OF SUNRISE UNIT THREE CONDO UNIT 110 PER CDO BK/PG: 7177/507
  • Parcel Number: 494127bc0100
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3000 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 123, Sunrise, FL 33322
$1,600.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3000 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027405
  2. Provided by Gibson Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2571 Aragon Boulevard 414, Sunrise, FL 33322
$1,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2571 Aragon Boulevard 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort, convenience, and peaceful living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 4th floor in the heart of Sunrise. Offering 1,162 sq. ft. of bright, open living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8465 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 106, Sunrise, FL 33322
$1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

8465 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Substantially remodeled First Floor Corner Unit, Completely Tiled thruout. Overlooking Canal , Enclosed Patio , Pools, Courtesy Bus, Laundry Facilities. Very Active Senior Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002086
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8590 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 106, Sunrise, FL 33322
$1,475.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

8590 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+Active community Lovely Bright & CONVENIENT 1st floor corner 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apt in Sunrise Lakes Phase 2, walking distance 2 satellite pool +clubhouse. Lots of amenities 2 enjoy! Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545562
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9999 Summerbreeze Drive 109, Sunrise, FL 33322
$1,695.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

9999 Summerbreeze Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor unit is located in an great community in West Sunrise. Beautiful setting with tons of amenities, gorgeous pool area, exercise room and more. Unit features an open floor plan, tiled fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004195
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8285 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 110, Sunrise, FL 33322
$1,800.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

8285 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom first floor unit has been fully remodeled and is truly turnkey. The home features brand new flooring throughout, a completely upgraded kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008157
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice