3581 Ocean Boulevard 3c, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015277 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3581 Ocean Boulevard 3c
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1065
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5891 / -80.0396
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Horizon West Condo
  • Building: Horizon West Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: John P. O'Grady LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Light and bright 2 bedroom unit currently configured as a one bedroom/2 bath open floorplan with an open kitchen. Motivated Seller. Get a 2 bedroom/2 bath unit for the price of a 1 bedroom unit and make it your own. Laundry is in the unit. Great intracoastal location with deeded beach access across the street. Walk to multiple restaurants, Eau Resort and Publix. The property has a pool, saunas and community room on the ICW.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Guest, Loading Space(s), Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1291
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Horizons West Association Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HORIZON WEST COND UNIT 3-C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 62434435110000180
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 3c
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R-2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Ocean Boulevard  505, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$315,000.00 ($394.74 / sqft )

4500 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanview from Every Room!! Experience coastal living at its finest, this beautifully maintained 5th floor 1BR/1BA home at Imperial House is located on the quiet Barrier Island of Palm Beach, between

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020488
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard Apt 4e, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$389,000.00 ($286.24 / sqft )

3581 Ocean Boulevard Apt 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Intracoastal front residence in South Palm Beach, ideally located along prestigious S Ocean Blvd with deeded ocean access. This bright coastal condo offers a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024557
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 324, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$349,900.00 ($327.62 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled spacious 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom condo with Intracoastal views in a newly remodeled modern building on the ocean. Enjoy gorgeous sunsets from this coastal contemporary designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026623
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 26, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,000.00 ($324.30 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated loft style lanai residence at The Mayfair offering the ultimate Palm Beach resort lifestyle with parking directly in front of the unit and the privacy of no upstairs neighbor. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027463
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3270, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$379,000.00 ($373.77 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 3270 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and airy one bedroom residence in an oceanfront building offers an exceptional blend of comfort, functionality, and coastal living, with breathtaking sunset views overlooking the Intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027972
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 406, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$298,873.00

3601 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the ocean and end your days with warm coastal breezes in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo. Steps across A1A, the beach becomes an extension of your lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10538099
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 601, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$330,000.00 ($215.26 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 601 More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully remodeled condo offers a bright and airy atmosphere by the intercoastal and beaches. Featuring marble floors , this spacious 2 bedroom 2 and a half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054339
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard K3, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard K3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor, corner unit, one of the larger units at the 4201 Palm Beach Villas building in South Palm Beach. A 2/2 with a large outdoor balcony. The AC unit and all ductwork were replaced in 2023,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130382
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 118, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$379,000.00 ($271.30 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this spacious, light filled condo featuring a thoughtfully designed split floor plan with two private en suite bedrooms, perfect for guests or multi generational li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131856
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard S 1040, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$315,000.00 ($304.05 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard S 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

This apartment is located in a totally renovated building and it has a beautiful view of the Ocean from balcony, it is on the coveted amenity floor, Gym, pool and beach are just steps from this unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141118
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice