3594 Ocean Boulevard 801, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014486 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3594 Ocean Boulevard 801
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1307
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4117 / -80.0659
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Highland Beach Club Condo
  • Building: Highland Beach Club Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal living done rightwhere the Intracoastal is your backyard!! Bright, corner 2 BR, 2 Ba updated residence with beautiful direct intracoastal views and partial ocean views. Filled with natural light from corner exposure and expansive windows, this inviting condo features wood floors throughout the main living areas and comfortable carpet in the bedrooms. Gorgeous kitchen with SS appliances open to your dining and living rooms. Well maintained and immaculately clean, with a full size washer and dryer in the unit. Located in the sought after Highland Beach Club, a gated, 24 hour guard community set between the ocean and Intracoastal. Enjoy a standout waterfront pool area overlooking a wide stretch of the Intracoastal with stunning sunset views and luxury homes across the water, along with a vibrant, social atmosphere. Highland Beach Club is a true paradise for beach lovers with tropical and resort like pool on the intracoastal, BBQ's, pizza overn, outdoor TV, dining area, hot tub, pedestrian dock on the intracoastal, gym, sauna, steam room, club house, billiard room, business center and a tennis/pickleball court ....every amenity you could want! Private beach is directly across the street. This is a 24 hour man gated, all ages community located minutes from the fabulous restaurants, shops, movies, fairs, concerts and cultural events in Downtown Delray and Boca's Mizner Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND BEACH CLUB COND UNIT 801 BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 24434633420010801
  • Unit Number: 801
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021811
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 617-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,900.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 617-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo for annual rent in Highland Beach. This bright end unit features water views from most rooms and an open layout filled with n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019445
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully furnished beachside apartment featuring an expansive lanai that's nearly the length of a bowling alleyperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outfitted with chaises, cocktail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 208, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,900.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this well maintained seasonal rental located in a highly respected Intracoastal community in Highland Beach. This bright and inviting unit features open living spaces filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024611
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 407, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Oceanfront Furnished or Unfurnished Annual Rental in Highland Beach! Wake up to the sound of the waves and step into the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Nestled in one of South Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026019
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 402, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,200.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private beach!! Excellent location! Feel the breeze of the ocean & intracoastal from this beautiful waterfront upgraded 2 bed 2 bath. Located at the ambassador in highland beach. This unit has a washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027760
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 312, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,800.00 ($4.12 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit facing the intercoastal with a perfect Sunset views! Updated and fully furnished, spacious 2 bedroom 2 baths. Tile flooring throughout. Remote control shades. Storage room. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1166 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086770
  2. Provided by Highland Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Contemporary Clean, Light and Bright Fully Furnished & Turnkey 2/2 Apartment. South facing with partial Ocean View. Unit has new beds, mattresses, sheets and blackout curtains. Also features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104465
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Ocean Boulevard 629-d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,650.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

3310 Ocean Boulevard 629-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key 2/2 with Breathtaking INTRACOASTAL & OCEAN VIEWS. A Boaters Paradise awaits you from this Stunning 6th Floor Residence. This property has the ideal height and vantage to enjoy the many luxuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131992
  2. Provided by WEST CAPITAL HOLDINGS, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,290.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal front building with private beach access featuring tiki huts, lounge chairs, and dedicated space for gatherings. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence is located on the second

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153836
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice