149 70th Street 214c, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014166 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 149 70th Street 214c
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4127 / -80.0807
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Banyan Courts Condo
  • Building: Banyan Courts Condo
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this two story corner unit, boasting a roomy living area on the first floor, complete with a kitchen and a half bath. The second floor presents two bedrooms and a convenient washer/dryer setup. This peaceful community is nestled between Delray and Boca, with supermarkets, fitness centers, and dining options conveniently nearby. Enjoy the on site amenities including a pool, sauna, a clubhouse, and tennis courts. With plenty of guest parking. Experience the blend of comfort, convenience, and charm at this Boca Raton gem!"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Barbecue, None
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Wine Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, None
  • Legal Description: BANYAN COURTS COND I UNIT 214-C
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06434632190012140
  • Unit Number: 214c
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient , spacious & quiet. Beautifully furnished. Turnkey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153241
  2. Provided by Red Reef Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 70th Street 408, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,300.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

159 70th Street 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 bath unit,completely renovated in the desirable Banyan Courts. Minutes from Downtown, FAU, Mizner Park and top rated schools.Minutes from the Beach, restaurants and shopping. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019628
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 307, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath rental in East Boca Raton! This 3rd floor condo features a split floor plan, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and new hurricane impact windows and sliders with serene nature views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020995
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Club Circle 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5150 Club Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with cathedral ceiling in the living room. East Boca Raton location. Close to shopping, restaurants, beach, hospitals and schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021324
  2. Provided by Reutter Investments Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 2nd Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

6200 2nd Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated East Boca living with this stunning executive rental, offered furnished or unfurnished to fit your lifestyle. This spacious 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom residence blends sophistic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024376
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 70th  2040, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

140 70th 2040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/ 2 bath unit located within the City of Boca Raton. Open concept. Kitchen has white quartz counter, wooden soft close cabinets, new stainless appliances. New flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024482
  2. Provided by A-1 Florida Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3114 Ocean Boulevard S 102, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

3114 Ocean Boulevard S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This stunning 2 bedroom,2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking intercoastal waterway views. Imagine sitting on your balcony while watching the yachts glide by and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025807
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 70th Street 102, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,250.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

120 70th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the heart of beautiful Boca Raton! This freshly painted 2bed/2bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a peaceful lifestyle surrounded by nature. Both bathrooms have be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026564
  2. Provided by 7 East Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 70th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

110 70th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor condo in East Boca. This two bedroom, two bath features impact windows, 2024 A/C, 2026 HW tank, SS appliances, freshly painted interiors, new smooth finish ceilings througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027516
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 70th Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,300.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

130 70th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely update 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo located within the city limits of the beautiful City of Boca Raton. Open concept kitchen with clear line of sight all the way to the beautiful green space off you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556425
  2. Provided by A-1 Florida Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice