301 Van Buren Street 101d, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014113 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 301 Van Buren Street 101d
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0106 / -80.1162
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Subdivision: Windwood Seas Condo
  • Building: Windwood Seas Condo
  • Elementary School: Hollywood Central
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: First Colonial Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you want to spend the summer at the beach in private villa you found your beach summer rental. This is a 2 bedroom 1 bath beachside villa with ocean views & steps to the sand and the famous hollywood broadwalk. This is a updated, fully furnished beach styled villa. Full kitchen with washer and dryer. Central a/c and tiled throughout. Impact windows. Master has a king bed. Two assigned parking spaces. Community has heated pool, and picnic barbecue area. Max 4 persons. Non smokers, no pets please. The rent is all inclusive electric, internet, cable, water. You will love to call this your beachside residence. Min rental 30 days, owner will provide discount if staying at least 5 months. This rental is only available june 16 till dec 15, 2026. Not avail in the season. Call listing agent for all showings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: WINDWOOD SEAS CONDO UNIT 101 BLDG D PER CDO BK/PG: 15484/835
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514213bm0350
  • Unit Number: 101d
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 1508, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,000.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

2501 Ocean Drive 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeous oceanview from this 1 bdrm rm 1 ba fully furnished condo. just bring your toothbrush . w/d in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020420
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive 502, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,150.00 ($0.03 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love living at the beach in this beauty..... Stroll to the broadwalk for all the fun or go sit on the sand just steps away.... Unit is available furnished or unfurnished..... Washer/dryer ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 124488 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545107
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 7h, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016185
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Surf Road 205, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

320 Surf Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A very unique apartment right on Hollywood Beach Broadwalk. French doors leading to an enormous private terrace where ocean feels at your arm reach. It is perfect for entertaining, sunbathing, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021993
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Harrison Street 103a, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,700.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

326 Harrison Street 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a definite 10! At the beach. All inclusive price! Great beachside 1st floor, fully furnished modern spacious 1/1. Large, amazing granite kitchen with all the bells and whistles. New a/c units,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022551
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Drive 203, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful dramatic sunsets from your intracoastal townhouse. This is a two story townhouse living, kitchen and one bedroom one bath upstairs with dramatic views from your private balcony. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025788
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Ocean Drive 1215, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,200.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

3725 Ocean Drive 1215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this stunning one bedroom, one and half bathroom condo offering 906 square feet of beautifully designed space along Hollywood's coveted oceanfront corridor.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027782
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00

3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from MAY 01/2026 for annual or seasonal rent. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1,5 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. The unit features a beautiful partial ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511972
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Drive 308, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,800.00

2600 Ocean Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental check available months. Beautiful 1bd/1ba condo overlooking intracoastal waterway. Great way to enjoy your coffee or sip some wine and relax. Walk across to the beach and just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532441
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 338, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

2501 Ocean Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning oceanfront retreat at 2501 S. Ocean Drive Apt 338, Hollywood Beach, FL 33019! This fully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom gem offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and