14307 80th Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013452 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14307 80th Ln Lane N
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1986
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.797 / -80.2662
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Acreage
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great quiet location over 1 acre of land, 3/2, 2 car garage, renovated brand new appliances, new cabinets, quartz countertops, new bathrooms, outside wood fire pizza oven, fire pit for those family moments. Whole house RO (Reverse Osmosis Filtration System) Owner pays for Lawn Maintenance and Water System as well. Great schools, grocery near by. Ask for first month, last month and security deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage, Gravel
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Unimproved
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 20-42-41~ W 209 FT OF E 1732 FT OF N 269 FT OF S 757 FT OF E 1/2 A/K/A U-162
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414220000006040
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5576 Captiva Lane, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5576 Captiva Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020379
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13606 24th Court N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13606 24th Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom house offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. completely upgraded and fully fenced on 3/4 of an acre. The home has a spacious living room and formal dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020092
  2. Provided by Best Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Aleppo Pne Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,795.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5722 Aleppo Pne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, modern, and built with intention. Brand new 4BR/3BA in Westlake with an open layout, tray ceilings, and porcelain floors throughout. The kitchen stands out: oversized quartz island, gas cookto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023208
  2. Provided by Miami Dream Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Timber Reap Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$4,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1355 Timber Reap Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arden, a gated master planned community with resort style amenities and a community barn with organic produce. This beautifully maintained 3bedroom + Den/Office (easily 4th bedroom) home, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023423
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14208 Lacebark Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

14208 Lacebark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Westlake community where modern comfort meets everyday convenience. Lightly lived in and meticulously cared for, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027668
  2. Provided by Star Platinum Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14476 Spruce Pine Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,200.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

14476 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, A rate school zone ,Where you can raise your children and enjoy your life. This luxury beautiful brand new home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and loft . 1 bedroom with full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047597
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103424
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5403 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,250.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5403 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an Active Vibrant lifestyle in this Furnished 1 Story Home at Westlake. Enjoy 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Beautifully appointed Gourmet Kitchen featuring Gas Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliances, De

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103894
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15557 Goldfinch Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

15557 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4 bedroom Schefflera model in Meadows of Westlake. Upgrades galore including cabinets, quartz counters, double wall ovens, cooktop, extended island, beautiful laminate flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166112
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Pecan Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5432 Pecan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing Lakeview luxury property is a Laurel Grand model, with 5 bedrooms 4 bathrooms and 3 car garage. One bedroom with full bathroom on the first floor can be used as an office or for guest vis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167207
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice