251 174th Street 1810, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013431 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 251 174th Street 1810
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 595
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9374 / -80.1277
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Sunny Isles Beach
  • Zipcode: 33160
  • Subdivision: Winston Towers 200
  • Building: Winston Towers 200
  • High School: Alonzo and Tracy Mourning
  • Provided by: Gofman Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously designed studio for rent featuring upscale finishes and a smart, space maximizing layout. This rare, beautifully remodeled unit offers rectangular porcelain tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, designer cabinetry, and dramatic built in wall closets creating a generous and functional living area.Located in desirable Sunny Isles, within walking distance to the beach, shops, and restaurants. Winston Towers offers resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, party room, BBQ area, on site management, 24 hour security, and parking garage. Water and cable included. Meticulously designed studio for rent featuring upscale finishes and a smart, space maximizing layout. This rare, beautifully remodeled unit offers rectangular porcelain tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, designer cabinetry, and dramatic built in wall closets creating a generous and functional living area.Located in desirable Sunny Isles, within walking distance to the beach, shops, and restaurants. Winston Towers offers resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, party room, BBQ area, on site management, 24 hour security, and parking garage. Water and cable included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Alonzo and Tracy Mourning
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Security, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None, Other
  • Legal Description: WINSTON TOWERS 200 UNIT 1810 18TH FLOOR UNDIV .1635% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILE 71R-195435 F/A/U 30-2211-010-3050 OR 18601-2934 0499
  • Parcel Number: 3122110103050
  • Unit Number: 1810
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17021 Bay Road 912, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

17021 Bay Road 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious, located on the 9th floor in the gated Community of Plaza of the Americas. Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach, Walk to the beach, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023063
  2. Provided by SilverPalms Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 163rd Street 1111, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$2,100.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2841 163rd Street 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 1 bed/1.5 bath unit with Fabulous Water Views! Centrally located, across from Oleta River State Park, within walking distance to Sunny Isles Beach, shopping & restaurants. Unit freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025497
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 1401, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,200.00

2750 183rd Street 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Quiet Fully Furnished In AVENTURA! Spectacular water view, This updated unit offers an extra assigned parking spaces( $100.00/mos) brand new soundproof and hurricane proof windows; new PVC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522932
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 1101, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,000.00

2750 183rd Street 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Excellent location in aventura. Walking distance to supermarket, walgreens and shopping area. Building with plenty of amenities. Easy to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543631
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 183rd Street 1710e, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,200.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2851 183rd Street 1710e Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this Beautiful 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath with an upgraded kitchen and Tile thru out. Nicely located near Aventura Mall, Restaurants, and minutes to the Beach. Resort Style Living. A must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555455
  2. Provided by Jason Leet Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Biscayne Boulevard 403, Aventura, FL 33160
$1,999.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

18081 Biscayne Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Aventuras finest condo living on the Intracoastal. Enjoy this ultralux plus size diamond with direct ocean, pool & intracoastal views. Must See. Call to Schedule today.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168932
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 31st Court 3334, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,221.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

17900 31st Court 3334 Virtual Tour More Like This

15 minutes from the South Florida Coast, adventure awaits at Town Aventura. Gated community featuring upscale amenities and spacious 1 and 2 bedroom luxury apartments with renovated units available.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 601 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008687
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16909 Bay Road 507, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

16909 Bay Road 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most beautiful units in the community. This fully furnished 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo offers 767 Sq. Ft of comfort and style. Perfectly situated between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010126
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice