5857 Whippoorwill Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010668 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5857 Whippoorwill Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3095
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7613 / -80.2922
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Hammocks Of Westlake Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: The Agency Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to paradise in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, built in 2019 and located in one of Westlake's premier gated communities, The Hammocks. Furnished or unfurnished residence features elegant flooring throughout, a spacious and thoughtfully designed interior, and a screened patio overlooking a private backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally situated just 30 minutes from pristine beaches, upscale shopping, fine dining, and the vibrant downtown West Palm Beach theater scene. Equestrian enthusiasts will appreciate the close proximity to Wellington's renowned horse venues and the National Polo Center. Enjoy comfort, style, and convenience all in one exceptional retreat. Property can be rented SEASONAL also.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full, Wrought Iron
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCKS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 2 LT 263
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77404301080002630
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5199 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5199 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious five bedroom house with open concept. Corner lot with large land space. Owner will also accept section eight vouchers and other options.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550824
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Bristlecone Cmns, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,750.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5715 Bristlecone Cmns Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013733
  2. Provided by Star Platinum Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14823 Wildwood Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$5,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

14823 Wildwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Model Home for Rent in The Woodlands at Westlake! Welcome to 14823 Wildwood Circle, an exceptional Highland model home situated on a premium lakefront homesite in the exclusive, ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4123 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023205
  2. Provided by Star Platinum Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Deer Hvn Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1108 Deer Hvn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bed home has it all, impeccable care, and unbeatable extras! Private office, full bed & bath on 1st floor, 3 car garage, impact windows, and XL loft. Enjoy the swimming spa, pergola, f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024951
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Tangled Orchard Trace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1113 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an awesome one story home with a spacious 3 car garage in one of the most family friendly, community oriented neighborhoods in the area. Located in Arden, this beautiful community is known fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025246
  2. Provided by Florida Family Investment Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$6,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this exquisite Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total. A stately double door entry welcomes you into a soaring 20 ft foyer with an elegant sweeping s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144904
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1132 Haywagon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Arden, a brand new community developed by Lennar, this beautiful home offers modern living in the heart of Palm Beach County. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile flex ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157139
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15750 Longboat Key Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$5,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

15750 Longboat Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME FOR RENT IN PRESTIGIOUS 55+ GATED COMMUNITY! Located in the highly sought after Cresswind Community, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom + Large DEN on a Lake and the largest and most sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162004
  2. Provided by Global Luxury Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$5,800.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

601 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom lakefront home located in the desirable community of Arden in Loxahatchee. This spacious House offers an ideal layout with the primary sui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5244 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001664
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5229 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5229 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5BR/4.5BA home for rent in the desirable community of Westlake. Thoughtfully designed layout features a first floor guest suite and a versatile flex room perfect for a home office, playroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003121
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice