3586 Conibear Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010212 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3586 Conibear Street
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2047
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2381 / -80.4027
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port Saint Lucie Section 19
  • Provided by: AlexusRealty.com
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3586 SW Conibear Street in Port St. Lucie a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and Florida living at its finest. This inviting residence features a desirable open concept layout with spacious living and dining areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, making meal prep easy and efficient. Bedrooms provide plenty of space to relax, including a private primary suite. Enjoy Florida living in the generously sized backyard ideal for gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. A great opportunity for homeowners or investor alike don't miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Port Saint Lucie - Section 19 - BLK 1919 Lot 31 (Map 43/23S) (Or 3096 - 790)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342059009120009
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2280 Halissee Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$424,900.00 ($188.59 / sqft )

2280 Halissee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA/2 car garage home in Port St. Lucie, conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining. This move in ready home features new flooring, fresh interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020332
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 982 Kappa Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

982 Kappa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home with a flexible layout that offers the potential for a 5th bedroomperfect for a home office, guest suite, or growing household. Featuring 3 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025176
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Janette Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($164.49 / sqft )

1042 Janette Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,000 square feet of light filled living space and sits on a rare and expansive quarter acre corner lot. With a new roof, new A/

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101894
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Fletcher Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$449,900.00 ($126.06 / sqft )

1290 Fletcher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this single family POOL home on almost HALF AN ACRE in Port St Lucie! DOUBLE LOT! No HOA or CDD fees! 2 MASTER BEDROOMS! Updates include a newer kitchen with gas range, 3 updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103646
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Patricia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$457,000.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

1262 Patricia Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Modern, 2 story Rockford model built in 2018 by Maronda homes features 4 beds, 2 baths & 2 car garage. The flexible floor plan is ideal for growing families, professionals, remote work or long term r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Monterrey Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,000.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2108 Monterrey Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Approved short sale. House like new, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage, gourmet kitchen, bose sound system, central station alarm, fully fenced yard, double split plan, laundry room inside house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143821
  2. Provided by Papera Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2322 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$445,000.00 ($123.61 / sqft )

2322 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market! Previous contract canceled due to buyer's inability to obtain financing. Great opportunity for a new buyer!! Well maintained two story residence located in the coveted, gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145385
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Melrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

1218 Melrose Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover exceptional value and comfort at 1218 SW Melrose Avenue, a standout property in the desirable Gatlin/Savona area offering freedom and flexibility with NO HOA restr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2256 Franklin Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,500.00 ($151.09 / sqft )

2256 Franklin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the space and comfort you've been looking for in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home with a large den that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom or office. Featuring dual living rooms, a formal dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158767
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice