5460 Ocean Drive 5b, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009342 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5460 Ocean Drive 5b
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1424
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8106 / -80.0351
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Seagrape Condo
  • Building: Seagrape Condo
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated oceanfront condo available for seasonal rental at 5460 N Ocean Drive #5B on Singer Island, offered at $6,500 per month. This bright and modern residence features sweeping Atlantic Ocean views, an open concept layout, and expansive sliding glass doors that lead to a private balcony overlooking the beach, perfect for enjoying sunrise views and coastal breezes. The updated kitchen offers quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and ample space for entertaining, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a spa inspired bathroom and generous closet space, while the clean, contemporary finishes throughout create a light and airy atmosphere. Residents enjoy a full service, resort style lifestyle with direct beach access, a heated pool and spa, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, and shuffleboard. Additional conveniences include a secure lobby, elevator access, on site management, laundry facilities, bike storage, and beautifully maintained grounds. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, and entertainment, this exceptional seasonal rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy luxury beachfront living in one of Singer Island's most desirable oceanfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGRAPE COND APT 5-B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434215030000052
  • Unit Number: 5b
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 16-b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 16-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend Season 2027 right on Tiara's wide sandy beach. Impeccably decorated throughout, thoughtful extras make this unit feel like a resort! New bathroom renovations. Enjoy sparkling ocean & intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019476
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 21c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,500.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 21c Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom at Seawinds available for monthly (3 month minimum ) or annual lease. Large rooms and gorgeous view of intracoastal, Singer Island, pond with fountain, and ocean from the 21st floor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021321
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 12b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,500.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Escape Available for 2026! Don't miss your chance to live the dream on Singer Island this season. Step inside this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath split bedroom floor plan, designed for maximum privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021873
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 6c, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional oceanfront retreat at 5380 N Ocean Drive, Unit 6C, located on the pristine shores of Singer Island, Florida. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023599
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-405, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,850.00 ($4.09 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR Singer Island beachfront condo rental with ocean views, balconies, and full amenities. Available seasonal or off season. Quiet, gated community with direct beach access in Cte d'Azur. This corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023970
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-506, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.96 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic ocean & Intracoastal views from spacious balcony. Updated unit, tastefully decorated! This spacious unit is available for season 2026. Floor to ceiling slider windows allow lots of light int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024705
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 906, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available as a seasonal rental, this stunning 9th floor corner (end unit) condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. This fully renovated, turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026906
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 601, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine updated 2/2 Southwest Corner Unit available for Seasonal Rent. Unit is turnkey and has all the bells and whistles. Updated open kitchen concept overlooking the ICW and into the living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092246
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 905, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity to rent this beautifully furnished and updated condo in highly sought after Oceantree for the upcoming off season well below usual normal rate. Beautiful sandy ocean beach with beach serv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092524
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Ocean Avenue 419, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

145 Ocean Avenue 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Renters LOOK no further!! Come enjoy the wide sandy beaches and crystal blue water at the newly renovated Atrium on PB Shores. Enjoy the 5 star amenities and new clubhouse. This rental is app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093232
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice