314 Inlet Way 201, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007740 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 314 Inlet Way 201
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1694
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7742 / -80.0377
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Inlet Pointe Condo
  • Building: Inlet Pointe Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Savvy Avenue, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular views of the Lake Worth/Palm Beach Inlet and Ocean from this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Inlet Pointe, Palm Beach Shores. Enjoy stunning sunrises, sunsets, pool, close proximity to the Ocean, Inlet walkway, Sailfish Marina, local restaurants and shops. Recently renovated featuring new appliances. The building has elevator access and garage parking for 1 car. All utilities are included; water, sewer, electric, internet, WIFI. Full size washer and dryer, king size bed in primary bedroom and queen beds in guest rooms. Available April thru December 2026 for $ 7200/month Minimum 6 month lease required. Pets are not allowed. Registration is required with Inlet Pointe Condo Association.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Heated Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: INLET POINTE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 54434234200002010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 1004, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023445
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 16-b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 16-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend Season 2027 right on Tiara's wide sandy beach. Impeccably decorated throughout, thoughtful extras make this unit feel like a resort! New bathroom renovations. Enjoy sparkling ocean & intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019476
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Ocean Drive 19d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

5080 Ocean Drive 19d Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy SUNNY FLORIDA ON THE BEACH. This BEAUTIFUL 2/2 condo boasts breathtaking OCEAN and INTRACOASTAL views with its desirable southern exposure... perfect for enjoying sunrises & sunsets right from y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022493
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 6c, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional oceanfront retreat at 5380 N Ocean Drive, Unit 6C, located on the pristine shores of Singer Island, Florida. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023599
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-405, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,850.00 ($4.09 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR Singer Island beachfront condo rental with ocean views, balconies, and full amenities. Available seasonal or off season. Quiet, gated community with direct beach access in Cte d'Azur. This corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023970
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-506, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.96 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic ocean & Intracoastal views from spacious balcony. Updated unit, tastefully decorated! This spacious unit is available for season 2026. Floor to ceiling slider windows allow lots of light int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024705
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 906, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available as a seasonal rental, this stunning 9th floor corner (end unit) condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. This fully renovated, turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026906
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 601, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine updated 2/2 Southwest Corner Unit available for Seasonal Rent. Unit is turnkey and has all the bells and whistles. Updated open kitchen concept overlooking the ICW and into the living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092246
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 905, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity to rent this beautifully furnished and updated condo in highly sought after Oceantree for the upcoming off season well below usual normal rate. Beautiful sandy ocean beach with beach serv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092524
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Ocean Avenue 419, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

145 Ocean Avenue 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Renters LOOK no further!! Come enjoy the wide sandy beaches and crystal blue water at the newly renovated Atrium on PB Shores. Enjoy the 5 star amenities and new clubhouse. This rental is app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093232
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice