2098 Dickens Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004216 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2098 Dickens Terrace
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,465,000
  • Price sqft: $371
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3949
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8759 / -80.1136
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Alton Neighborhood 1
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Only a 5 minute walk to Alton Town center with access to great services, dining and shopping options. The neighborhood offer access to a brand new clubhouse with tons of amenities like a resort style pool, gym, tennis, basketball, beach volley etc. Easy access to I 95 and only minutes away from the beach and the gardens mall. The house has 4 bedroom 3 baths, formal dining, 2 living areas, a pool with waterfall features, and a spacious 3 car garage. The house has been updated with brand new flooring on the second floor. The spacious Main Bedroom features a generous walk in closet that is hard to find even in multimillion houses. Come and see this amazing opportunity to live close to some of the best schools in Palm Beach County.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 457
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Alton Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 1 LT 99
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424126020000990
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6415 Brandon Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,425,000.00 ($315.34 / sqft )

6415 Brandon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brandon Street in Eastpointe Country Club! With over 3,150 square feet of living space and 4 bedrooms, this spacious pool home features a massive covered lanai perfect for relaxing or ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4519 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019007
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,780.00 ($366.89 / sqft )

13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: The Scarlett plan offers ample living space and comfort. 4 Bedrooms plus loft upstairs and a convenient ground level Bedroom with en suite bath. Price includes Built In Kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093753
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Grandiflora Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,688,000.00 ($351.37 / sqft )

5041 Grandiflora Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare CORNER homesite in Alton! This Manchester model is just over 3,800 sq ft and features 4 bedrooms, a huge second floor loft , a large main level office/den, living room, dining room, oversized gre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102674
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,725,000.00 ($355.96 / sqft )

7037 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Just under 4,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space in this light filled Alton residence, ideally positioned overlooking peaceful green space with front balconies on both levels. Thought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156147
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Hobbes Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,422,000.00 ($360.09 / sqft )

8125 Hobbes Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Alton lifestyle where residents enjoy resort style amenities and easy to reach daily conveniences within the Alton Town Center. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, 8125 Hobbe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160730
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,550,000.00 ($268.45 / sqft )

10355 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind fully renovated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/an extended 4 car garage offers 4,710 living sq ft on over 1/3 of an acre, backing directly onto the prestigious ballenisles golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,680,000.00 ($417.70 / sqft )

10 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY MOTIVATED seller. Beautiful 4 bedroom/4.5 bath home PLUS two separate office/dens nestled in the gated community The Island in PGA National. This stunning home features 3,346 square feet of lux

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165598
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Dickens Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,650,000.00 ($351.14 / sqft )

2093 Dickens Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Derby home in the ''Alton'' community located in a prime location on a large green space! This home features: 4 bedrooms, a den/office, 3 full baths PLUS 2 half bathrooms, includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,419,900.00 ($324.33 / sqft )

198 Sedona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this perfectly located Courtyard home on one of the best Lakefront Lots in Mirabella's Estate section, offering stunning Lake Views & views of the newly renovated travertine marble & n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4378 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005720
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13487 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,750,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

13487 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding opportunity to own a 2022 built home in the prestigious gated community of Artistry in Palm Beach Gardens, now available for immediate occupancy. Located on a prime corner lot, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4691 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006876
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice