2 Water Club Way 2004, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Water Club Way 2004
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,399,000
  • Price sqft: $1,122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2139
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8372 / -80.0588
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Water Club North Palm Beach Co
  • Building: Water Club North Palm Beach Condo
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of the highest rarely available Water Club ''Deepsky'' end unit in the desirable South Tower. SE exposures & expansive views of the Intracoastal Bay (Big Lake Worth) ,Coastline & Downtown WPB. Every Rm has floor to ceiling Impact Glass Windows. Stunning great room with floor to ceiling windows overlooking the intracoastal and atlantic ocean. Open floor plan has 3 BR & 3 Full Baths. High end Designer Interior Gourmet Kitchen w/ European style cabinetry, quartz counter tops,Jenn Air SS appliance, The Water Club is resort living at its finest. Private Marina, beach area by the intracoastal, fire pits, two club rooms, two gyms, 2 resort pools, lap pool, cabana area, pickle ball court. The Water Club also has two "hotel suites" for owners and their guests. 2 Resort Style Pools & Lap Pool,Private Marina,Beach Area,Fire Pits & BBQ.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Private Beach Pavilion, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7304
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATER CLUB NORTH PALM BEACH CONDO UNIT 2004-S
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434204380022004
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 2004
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: UNK (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1045 Harbor Villas Drive 5, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,799,000.00 ($563.29 / sqft )

1045 Harbor Villas Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in North Palm Beach. This 4 story waterfront condo sits directly on the Intracoastal with no fixed bridges and minutes to the ocean, offering breathtaking horizon views. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019878
  2. Provided by INLET Properties & Investments, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 501, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,499,000.00 ($820.96 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resorty style waterfront living in the most sought after Azure model located in the prestigious South Tower at the Water Club, North Palm Beach's premier luxury waterfront community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025866
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  C302, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,244,000.00 ($613.12 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Sales center now open. This corner unit offers all the modern luxuries including a chef's kitchen featuring wolf stove, sub zero refrigeration and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10896831
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  A204, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,750,000.00 ($704.23 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Showroom Now Open! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a chef's kitchen with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066386
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  C206, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,550,000.00 ($810.81 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119565
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,285,000.00 ($1,055.43 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy amazing views to the ocean, Lake Worth Lagoon, and as far South as The Breakers Hotel in Palm Beach from this ultra luxury ''Cobalt'' floor plan in Water Club. This unit has a den/office that co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120949
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  D406, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,850,000.00 ($996.50 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 D406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delivering homes first quarter 2026! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a che

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121501
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  D301, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,700,000.00 ($846.40 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 D301 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136556
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13435 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,295,000.00 ($876.29 / sqft )

13435 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Carriage Residences at Frenchman's Harbor ~ Waterfront Perfection in North Palm Beach! This first floor, direct waterfront carriage condo offers the rare opportunity to experience the very best in So

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,500,000.00 ($865.35 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience ultimate coastal luxury in this modern 3 bedroom with an office or den, 4 bath residence at The Water Club where private elevator access delivers you directly into a luminous, beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143190
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice