3000 Ocean Drive 14a, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003074 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3000 Ocean Drive 14a
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $8,600
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1747
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7869 / -80.0332
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Tiara Condo
  • Building: Tiara Condo
  • Provided by: Sutter & Nugent LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3000 N Ocean Drive Unit 14 A, where modern elegance meets coastal living. This stunning two bedroom, two bathroom residence has undergone a complete renovation and comes fully furnished, offering a turnkey opportunity for a Seasonal Tenant to relax. Step inside and be greeted by a spacious open floor plan, designed with a contemporary aesthetic in mind. The living area boasts an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. The sleek kitchen features top of the line stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and quartz countertops, making it a culinary enthusiast's dream. The master suite is a luxurious retreat, complete with a generously sized bedroom with direct Ocean view, a walk in closet, and a beautifully appointed en suite bathroom. The second bedroom is equally impressive with a direct Ocean view providing a comfortable space for guests or loved ones. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with high end fixtures and finishes. Beyond the walls of this exquisite unit lies a world of resort style amenities. Take a dip in the sparkling swimming pool, unwind in the well appointed lounge area, or stay active in the fitness center. With direct access to the pristine beach just steps away, you can enjoy the sun, sand, and surf whenever you desire. Conveniently located, this residence offers easy access to a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a vibrant coastal lifestyle, 14 A in Tiara is the perfect place to call home. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity schedule a showing today and experience the epitome of luxury living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Concrete, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Lobby, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: TIARA COND UNIT 14-A
  • Parcel Number: 56434226070000141
  • Unit Number: 14a
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive Ph-a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$9,000.00 ($6.27 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive Ph-a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007119
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Ocean Drive 803, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

4100 Ocean Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent annual or seasonal 3 bedroom 4 1/2 baths on the northwest corner with a wrap around balcony from your 8th floor home offers the most breath taking views of the evening sunsets over the int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021718
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 21c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$9,000.00 ($6.27 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 21c Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally unobstructed views of the blue atlantic ocean and the night lights of the inter coastal water ways from every room. Entertain on your 57 foot wrap around balcony,floor to ceiling and wall to w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022733
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive, 1601, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive, 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 3 bdrm, 2. 5 bath condo feautring panaromic ocean & intracoastal views from the 16th floor, wrap around balconies gives you breathtaking views from all sides. This fully furnished &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081322
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Inlet Way  204, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($7.43 / sqft )

120 Inlet Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the chance to revel in the awe inspiring ocean views from this unit. Situated within walking distance of the beach in Palm Beach Shores, it offers unparalleled vistas of the sea. Car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 103, Singer Island, FL 33404
$9,500.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the months of April December only. Upon entering this two bedroom + den residence directly via elevator, you welcomed with south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet and Atlantic Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095845
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($4.97 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Elevated Oceanfront Escape Perched on the 17th floor of the exclusive Martinique II, this Singer Island residence redefines the art of seasonal living. With 2 bedrooms, 3 baths, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134780
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Ocean Drive 1501, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

4100 Ocean Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you been scrolling Zillow like it was a second job, half panicking, half dreaming, looking for the perfect condo to rent? And wondering if the photos are accurate, if the view is as good as it lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136553
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 10j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Views! 3 bedroom condo located directly on the sand! Bright east exposure residence with over sized terraces off of every room to enjoy spectacular sunrise and sunsets that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144736
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 907, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,250.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning oceanfront residence now available for the 2026/2027 season. Directly on the sand, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath southeast corner residence in the highly desirable Aquarius

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162651
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice