3520 Ocean Boulevard F104, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3520 Ocean Boulevard F104
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5925 / -80.038
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Palmsea Condo
  • Building: Palmsea Condo
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom 2 bathroom Nestled in the heart of South Palm Beach!  Turn this blank canvas into your own masterpiece !!! This 1st floor unit is only feet from the sand and beautiful oceanfront pool. Deeded parking spot directly outside of your walkout balcony. Palmsea offers an on site manager, Oceanfront resort style pool with outdoor grills and ''Poco Room'', Fitness room, Community Game and Party room. Don't miss the opportunity to own this slice of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1074
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMSEA COND UNIT 104 VILLA FELIZ
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 62434435080021040
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: F104
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R-2A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165162
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 512, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$400,000.00 ($267.02 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2/2 on barrier island! Tranquil Intracoastal and Sunset Views! Split bedroom floor plan. Renovated kitchen with granite counters, plus designer baths! Inviting living area with generous space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019636
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Ocean Boulevard  505, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$315,000.00 ($394.74 / sqft )

4500 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanview from Every Room!! Experience coastal living at its finest, this beautifully maintained 5th floor 1BR/1BA home at Imperial House is located on the quiet Barrier Island of Palm Beach, between

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020488
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard Apt 4e, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$389,000.00 ($286.24 / sqft )

3581 Ocean Boulevard Apt 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Intracoastal front residence in South Palm Beach, ideally located along prestigious S Ocean Blvd with deeded ocean access. This bright coastal condo offers a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024557
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 324, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$349,900.00 ($327.62 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled spacious 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom condo with Intracoastal views in a newly remodeled modern building on the ocean. Enjoy gorgeous sunsets from this coastal contemporary designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026623
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3570 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$398,000.00 ($294.82 / sqft )

3570 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo with ocean access! Enjoy a bright and spacious layout featuring a mix of tile and carpet flooring, plenty of natural sunlight, and a private balcony w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027196
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3270, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$379,000.00 ($373.77 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 3270 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and airy one bedroom residence in an oceanfront building offers an exceptional blend of comfort, functionality, and coastal living, with breathtaking sunset views overlooking the Intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027972
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 625, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,000.00 ($391.87 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a fabulous pied terre in The Patrician nestled along S Ocean Blvd in Palm Beach! This expansive one bedroom, one and a half bath condo offers stunning sunset intercoastal vista views. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10929273
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 601, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$330,000.00 ($215.26 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 601 More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully remodeled condo offers a bright and airy atmosphere by the intercoastal and beaches. Featuring marble floors , this spacious 2 bedroom 2 and a half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054339
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Ocean Boulevard 313, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$415,000.00 ($413.76 / sqft )

2760 Ocean Boulevard 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sun filled tastefully renovated apartment features large white tile floors, a stylish kitchen, and a modern bath in elegant neutral tones. Hurricane rated sliders from every room open to a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11071406
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice