9032 Birmingham Avenue, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258708 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $371
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2140
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5548 / -82.5755
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Evans Lakeside Heights
  • Elementary School: Winding Water
  • Middle School: Winding Waters
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: REMAX Alliance Group
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Evans Lakeside Heights Lots 22 & 23
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R23 222 17 1730 0000 0220
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11200 Woodland Waters Boulevard, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$930,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

11200 Woodland Waters Boulevard More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ~ PRICED REDUCED! This magnificent estate offers a rare opportunity to own a home with 4,409 square feet of living space on more than 4 acres, complemented by the low HOA fees of the

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5909 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.10 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879951
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN COAST TO COUNTRY RLTY
  3. Contact FRANCES Cisek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10130 Lazy Days Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$730,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

10130 Lazy Days Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This magnificent estate presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home offering 3,497 square feet of living space on over 0.90 acres, all within the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687393
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11033 Baywind Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$795,000.00 ($169.33 / sqft )

11033 Baywind Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This one has it all!!! New roof to go on before closing + freshly painted on the exterior!! 4 bedrooms + office + large covered pool lanai (42 x 17)+ 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883764
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Bearfoot Trail, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$810,000.00 ($120.07 / sqft )

9460 Bearfoot Trail Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of luxury living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom executive estate pool home nestled on 1.3 acres in the prestigious, deed restricted Woodland Waters community of Wee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6746 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496076
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Woodland Waters Boulevard, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$930,000.00 ($210.93 / sqft )

11200 Woodland Waters Boulevard More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4409 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256127
  2. Provided by Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10112 Shortleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$724,900.00 ($245.48 / sqft )

10112 Shortleaf Court More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 an half bath pool home situated on a full acre at the top of a hill in the desirable Woodland Waters area of Florida. This property offers privacy, space, and peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258427
  2. Provided by North South Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11033 Baywind Court, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$795,000.00 ($221.39 / sqft )

11033 Baywind Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258594
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10130 Lazy Days Court, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$730,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

10130 Lazy Days Court More Like This

This magnificent estate presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home offering 3,497 square feet of living space on over 0.90 acres, all within the highly desirable Woodland Waters community with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258596
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10112 Shortleaf Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$724,900.00 ($161.20 / sqft )

10112 Shortleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4497 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883781
  2. Provided by NORTH SOUTH REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Pannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice