19863 Tattnall Way, Brooksville, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19863 Tattnall Way
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2342
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5035 / -82.4103
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Cascades At Southern Hills
  • Elementary School: Moton
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Ashton Realty Group
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new home in the heart of Brooksville, located in a desirable 55+ community designed for comfortable and active living. Built in 2022, this thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 well appointed bathrooms and a 3 car garage, perfect for storage, hobbies or multiple vehicles. As you approach the entry, you will find a more than sufficiently sized covered front porch. Inside the home you'll find elegant tray and coffered ceilings that add architectural interest and a sense of openness, along with a light and bright, open concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing beautiful Quartz countertops, Stainless Steel appliances, abundant cabinetry and an enormous island, making it both functional and stylish. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, filled with natural light that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. Step outside to your enormous (10' X 30') waterfront enclosed screened porch an ideal space to enjoy your morning coffee, relax with a book, or entertain guests while taking in the Florida breeze. This move in ready home combines modern finishes, thoughtful design, and community living making it a perfect place to call home. This community includes several amenities, providing a relaxing, low maintenance lifestyle. This one won't last! Call today for more details or to schedule your private viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook
  • Legal Description: CASCADES AT SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION PH 1 REPLAT LOT 158
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: City
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19531 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$539,900.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

19531 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Estate Home on Over 0.7 Acres in Guard Gated Southern Hills Plantation with Brand New Roof! Welcome to refined Florida living in the prestigious guard gated Southern Hills Plantation Club. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882603
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13517 Citrus Way, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$488,500.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

13517 Citrus Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale, BANK APPROVED. Beautiful just under 5 acre, fenced, park like setting surrounds this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath country style home. Open floor plan is split and features a large kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442882
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Madrid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19493 Forest Garden Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$494,000.00 ($141.63 / sqft )

19493 Forest Garden Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

CHECK OUT this Exquisite 2023 Built Modern Masterpiece in Southern Hills Golf & Country Club!! Welcome to this luxury living home in one of Brooksvilles most HIGHLY DESIRED communities! This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452344
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Peeples
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 Redbud Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$479,000.00 ($154.17 / sqft )

7484 Redbud Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity! NO HOA! Spacious Home with POOL & GUEST SUITE. Theres plenty of room hereinside and out! This concrete block home offers a private guest suite with its own entrance, full kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948278
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ann Marie Nordman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20424 Marguerite Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$545,999.00 ($145.52 / sqft )

20424 Marguerite Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE! Motivated sellers! NEW A/C system will be installed prior to closing! Great value and move in ready home! Don't miss this opportunity! Enjoy serene country living with easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884391
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Aleksandra Tarnowska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19863 Tattnall Way, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$479,900.00 ($135.57 / sqft )

19863 Tattnall Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome ot this beautifully maintained, nearly new home in the heart of Brooksville, located in a desirable 55+ community designed for comfortable and active living. Built in 2022, this thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884480
  2. Provided by ASHTON REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15700 Doe Trail, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$523,000.00 ($24.01 / sqft )

15700 Doe Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. 5 Acres of Peaceful Country Living Brooksville, FL Welcome to your own private slice of paradise at 157

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 21780 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500654
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yolanda Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19462 Forest Garden Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$440,000.00 ($172.89 / sqft )

19462 Forest Garden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views. Private cul de sac. Maintenance free living. Experience luxury living on the 16th hole of Southern Hills Plantation! Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from your backyard while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438498
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19531 Mossy Oak Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
$539,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

19531 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Estate Home on Over 0.7 Acres in Guard Gated Southern Hills Plantation with Brand New Roof! Welcome to refined Florida living in the prestigious guard gated Southern Hills Plantation Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257743
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5483 Neff Lake Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
$550,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

5483 Neff Lake Road Foreclosure More Like This

Property Hub1 presents this bank owned 2 story single family pool home built in 1970 & renovated in 2017 located in Brooksville, FL (aprox 45 min N of Tampa). Sale is comprised of 3 structures (main,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4035 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257888
  2. Provided by Property Hub 1, LLC.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice