9151 Rhett Lane, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258275 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9151 Rhett Lane
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1846
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5706 / -82.572
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Hills Village
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa located in the highly desirable gated community of glenlakes. This well maintained residence offers modern upgrades, stylish finishes & a comfortable layout perfect for both everyday living & entertaining. Inside you'll find new ceramic tile flooring throughout, & a freshly painted interior, creating a bright & cohesive feel. The updated kitchen features epoxy countertops, a new farmhouse sink & faucet, new bosch dishwasher, & a new garbage disposal, providing both functionality & comtempory style. The great room & kitchen feature led lighting, enhancing the homes warm & inviting atmosphere, along with a cozy fireplace for relaxing evenings. Both bathrooms have been updated & the home includes a 25,000 btu mini split ac unit for additional comfort & efficiency. Step outside to your private retreat featuring a heated pool that was resurfaced in 2024, perfect for year round enjoyment & entertainment. Villa was reroofed in 2015) located in the sought after community if glenlakes, residents enjoy gated security, championship golf cource, clubhouse amenities, dining, tennis, pickleball & an active lifestyle. This move in ready home combines modern updates with resort style living schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Management - Full Time, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1112
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: F S RESIDENTIAL
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Jack and Jill Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE VILLAGE LOT 23 GLEN LAKES 1836 & POR 1835
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Villa
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8121 Christopher Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$431,900.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

8121 Christopher Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Royal Highlands Community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, this home offers modern living at i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937944
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8362 Nightingale Road, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$431,900.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

8362 Nightingale Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938035
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11796 Memorial Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$427,990.00 ($129.19 / sqft )

11796 Memorial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715834
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11014 Golden Warlber, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$369,900.00 ($143.15 / sqft )

11014 Golden Warlber Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring the toys and leave the rules behind! This 2022 built gem sits on a cleared, private 1/2 acre lot with zero HOA restrictions. Whether you have a boat, a trailer, or just a love for wide open spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882609
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pam Pampenella, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11275 Duckling Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$364,990.00 ($178.48 / sqft )

11275 Duckling Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has an open concept floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen overlooking large living and dining areas that flow out

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715231
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11269 Duckling Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$447,990.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

11269 Duckling Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This to be built, two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a cover

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715233
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13126 Meadow Swallow Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$409,990.00 ($145.18 / sqft )

13126 Meadow Swallow Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Juliet a stunning, move in ready new construction home thoughtfully designed for modern living. From the charming covered front porch to the spacious, well appointed interior, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376335
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Cheyenne Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11823 Memorial Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$397,990.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

11823 Memorial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720516
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Turtle Run Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$347,990.00 ($146.77 / sqft )

10408 Turtle Run Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This two story concrete block constructed home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom and an outdoor covered lanai. The stairs to the second story l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718179
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Gardner Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$355,000.00 ($110.87 / sqft )

7517 Gardner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, like new home in Spring Hill, located in the highly desirable Waterford community! Built in 2023, this spacious 2 story reside

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883987
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice