65 Olive Street, Brooksville, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2256010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 65 Olive Street
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $674,900
  • Price sqft: $344
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 1961
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5586 / -82.3843
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Micklers Addition To Brksvl
  • Elementary School: Brooksville
  • Middle School: Parrott
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1920 Historic Home in Downtown Brooksville Step back in time with this beautifully maintained 1920 brick home located in the heart of historic downtown Brooksville. Nestled on a half acre corner lot along a charming brick street, this property blends classic character with modern updates. The main home features timeless architectural details, a new roof, and is just a short walk to local schools, shops, and restaurants. Adding even more appeal, the property includes a separate one bedroom, one bath apartment built in 1993ideal for guest accommodations, extended family, or additional rental income. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of Brooksville's history with income potential and unbeatable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Historic Area
School Information
  • High School: Hernando
  • Middle School: Parrott
  • School Elementary: Brooksville
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Legal Description: Micklers Addn To Brooksville Blk 1 Lot 1 Orb 1240 Pg 1390 ** Continued **
  • Parcel Number: R22 222 19 2710 0010 0010
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: City
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9481 Patrick Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$621,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

9481 Patrick Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover your private retreat in the heart of Brooksville! Nestled on 10.1 acres, this stunning two story home offers lakefront views and serene natural surroundings, perfect for those seeking peace a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5005 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.10 acres
  1. MLSID: W7878074
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Eneida Vicario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5034 Elm Leaf Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$700,000.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

5034 Elm Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living in this brand new, move in ready 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, located in the prestigious Southern Hills Plantation. This modern masterpiece features a thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4055 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879217
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Emily Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$799,900.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

4905 Majestic Hills Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in guard gated Southern Hills, where this 2024 Arthur Rutenbergbuilt residence sits gracefully on a premium conservation homesite with serene water views. SELLER ADDE

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470635
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Beth Cupari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11361 Science Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$739,000.00 ($146.69 / sqft )

11361 Science Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind a private gate and surrounded by nearly five acres of open land, this custom built home offers space, privacy, and flexibility rarely found in todays market. Designed for those who value

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5038 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465733
  2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
  3. Contact Miguel Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$750,000.00 ($168.16 / sqft )

4881 Majestic Hills Loop New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to your stunning, newly constructed home, nestled inside the manned gated community of Southern Hills Plantation in Brooksville,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391324
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6671 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$695,000.00 ($173.75 / sqft )

6671 Summit View Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 6671 Summit View Dr a beautifully completed Venice model by Spire Homes, a semi custom builder, located i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387678
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19547 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$689,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

19547 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE Price Reduction! Southern Hills Plantation Cul De SacStreet Stately Southern Charm Home! Located in Brooksville, Floridanestled in the premiere master gated community of Southern Hills Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457839
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4898 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$774,999.00 ($172.22 / sqft )

4898 Southern Valley Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, less than one year old executive home located in the prestigious Southern Hills community, a premier luxury golf course neighborhood offering resort style living near Tampa a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464716
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25344 Croom Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$674,900.00 ($256.32 / sqft )

25344 Croom Road More Like This

Welcome to 25344 Croom Rd, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home on 4.6 acres. This charming property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality, making it an ideal place to call ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377143
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$770,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

4581 Majestic Hills Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the fairway lifestyle comes standard. This nearly new 4 bedroom + office, 3 bath AR Home sits inside the gates of Southern Hills Plantation, home to the award winning Pete Dye championship

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882748
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Emily Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice