1570 Imperial Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B4902236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1570 Imperial Avenue
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $2,127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8806 / -81.846
  • County: POLK
  • City: BARTOW
  • Zipcode: 33830
  • Subdivision: Westover Park 02 Rep Westover
  • Provided by: FAITH AND FAMILY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lynn Arthur
  • 863-712-1991
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Bartow Bungalow! This 3/2 home has been updated throughout. Original Maple Hardwood Floors have been professionally restored, new metal roof, tankless water heater and so much more. This spacious open floor plan allows for an easy entertaining space and todays lifestyles. Large master suite boasts a fantastic walk in closet, bathroom has dual sinks with leather granite counter tops. New kitchen is not only functional but has new stainless steel wifi appliances, center mobile industrial island seats 6 guest, soft close drawers and doors, dove tail drawers, stylish handles, leather granite counter tops with a waterfall edge. This stunning property is in an established neighborhood, NO HOA, NO CDD, and a large yard on a treelined street! Backyard, has plenty of room to install a new pool. Call today for your private showing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WESTOVER PARK PB 20 PG 43 & 2ND REPLAT WESTOVER PK PB 31 PG 54 BLK B LOT 17 N 20 FT & 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-07-394500-002170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4820 Ironwood Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
$365,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

4820 Ironwood Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Waterwood II, a quiet, tucked away community of just 84 custom homes, each set on spacious lots beneath a beautiful canopy of mature oak trees. As you wind through the neighborhood, the nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958445
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Grant Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$362,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

840 Grant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale Stunning 4 Bed, 3 Bath home with Office in Liberty Ridge! ***Seller offering closing cost up to $4,500*** Own a modern masterpiece in Bartows Liberty Ridge! This 2,203 Sq Ft single fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134341
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 Virginia Pine Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$350,280.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

2846 Virginia Pine Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! The Yellowstone floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490306
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
$359,790.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

2230 Sageland Way Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available by Feb 2026! The Essex's versatile flex space can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501386
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
$374,870.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

2231 Sageland Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480229
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2239 Sageland, BARTOW, FL 33830
$345,610.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

2239 Sageland Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Essex's versatile flex can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the great room an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372929
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Orange Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$325,000.00 ($139.49 / sqft )

1230 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For buyers who value authenticity, craftsmanship, and legacy, this 1933 historic home presents a truly rare opportunity. Owned by the same family since 1965 and offered for the first time in decades,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902151
  2. Provided by CLEMENTS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact James Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Teak Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
$370,560.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

3914 Teak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! The Yellowstone's first floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own space. The second floor offers a large loft for h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494709
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1790 Sunrise Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,000.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

1790 Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1790 Sunrise Drive in Bartow, Floridaan exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home situated on an oversized waterfront lot with 110 feet of waterfrontage and no HOA restri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902248
  2. Provided by CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Schaill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 587 Patton Loop, BARTOW, FL 33830
$324,990.00 ($117.96 / sqft )

587 Patton Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 Next Gen home offering the perfect blend of flexibility, privacy, and modern upgrades. This property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main residence plus a private 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387193
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice