3673 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3673 142nd Terrace E
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $639,999
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3567
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5471 / -82.4009
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Creeks Edge At Twin Rivers
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Stephens
  • 407-436-6109
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice**** model now open!! Welcome to the ginnie. The interesting elevation gives this home a distinct look, and a 3 car garage makes for a wide driveway, offering extra space for parking. A large entry space opens into a long hallway. A light filled den sits towards the front of the home. A massive great room is the highlight of the ginnie, giving you space for entertaining. Waiting to be filled with cozy rugs and plush leather seating, the great room will be a comfortable gathering point. Opening into a spacious kitchen, the extra long center island is perfect for additional seating and giving you more counter space with which to work. A caf sits to the side, overlooking the outdoors for everyday dining. Off of the great room sits the large owner's suite. A split owner's bath and huge walk in closet give you plenty of space to spread out and breathe. The owner's suite is truly a place you can relax and unwind after a long day. A three car garage completes the ginnie, giving you flexibility and room for additional storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: GINNIE
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2581.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 792.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: ACCESS MANAGEMENT / JULIA JENSEN
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 7038 CREEKS EDGE AT TWIN RIVERS PI#4977.6115/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 497761159
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11420 Savannah Lakes Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$735,000.00 ($200.49 / sqft )

11420 Savannah Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience Florida living at its finest in this exceptional Lee Wetherington 4 bedroom, 3 bath executive home plus office, complete with a 3 car garage and set on a private preserve lot in the coveted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665393
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 19815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371801
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11012 58th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$590,000.00 ($157.08 / sqft )

11012 58th Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Harrison Ranch! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath + office home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679032
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 50th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$620,000.00 ($167.98 / sqft )

13130 50th Court E More Like This

Another price adjustment! If you haven't seen this one, put it on your must do list! Discover idyllic living in this Gamble Creek Estates residence! Perfect for growing families or snowbirders, it o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671618
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12927 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,488.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

12927 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Red Bud is a spacious and elegant two story home offering 3,300 square feet of well designed living space, perfect for your growing lifestyle or those who love to entertain. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446169
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12623 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$625,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

12623 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is back on marketprior contract terminated due to buyers contingency not being met, not related to the property. Inspection was completed with excellent results, confirming the homes condition.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683348
  2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12627 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$675,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

12627 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers welcome you to see this meticulously upgraded home, loaded with thoughtful enhancements and designer finishes throughout. Offering unobstructed lake view in the front and added lush

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461924
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Heidi Seddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480039
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466608
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Degroot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice