3841 Daybreak Run Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910269 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3841 Daybreak Run Loop
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $333,700
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4788 / -82.53
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Arbor Meadows
  • Elementary School: Explorer K 8
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Provided by: ON POINT REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Ruben Silva
  • 770-817-2185
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to Arbor Meadows Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Discover the charm of Spring Hills newest maintenance free community, brought to you by Rocklyn Homes. Beautifully designed, The Gulfside floorplan offers the perfect blend of style and functionality, ideal for modern living. Home Features, single story, 3 spacious bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms, Open concept kitchen and living area, perfect for entertaining, Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring throughout sleek, durable, and easy to maintain. Soft close kitchen cabinets paired with elegant quartz countertops. Fully equipped kitchen with matching stainless steel appliances: refrigerator, microwave, stove, and dishwasher. Arbor Meadows offers a peaceful lifestyle with the added bonus of low maintenance livingso you can spend more time enjoying what matters most.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Gulfside
  • Builder Name: Rocklyn Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1472.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: Explorer K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Jessica  Pearson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: Arbor Meadows lot 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R17 223 18 1378 0000 0820
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: PDPSF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($115.04 / sqft )

4495 Edenrock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Argyll Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$312,900.00 ($62.58 / sqft )

675 Argyll Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,881 square feet of modern living space in the desirable community of Villages at Avalon Spring Hill FL. The open concept floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443355
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Zeke Lebnine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Daybreak Run Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$383,500.00 ($199.32 / sqft )

3827 Daybreak Run Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Arbor Meadows Where Life Feels Effortless Say hello to Spring Hills newest gem, Arbor Meadows. Thoughtfully crafted by Rocklyn Homes, this neighborhood blends sleek des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910270
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ruben Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881168
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Hillshire Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$384,500.00 ($119.89 / sqft )

555 Hillshire Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With light filled living spaces and intentional design, the Bedford offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a two story layout that lives ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673303
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Daybreak Run Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$373,200.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

3830 Daybreak Run Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Everyday Comforts at Arbor Meadows Welcome to Arbor Meadows, Spring Hills newest neighborhood designed with your lifestyle in mind. Built by Rocklyn Homes; this community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909954
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ruben Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13628 Covey Run Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$399,000.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

13628 Covey Run Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Spring Hill home! Step inside into the inviting foyer, where you are greeted by the downstairs home office. Through the foyer you'll find the kitchen, which boast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374671
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Langley Drive Lot 81, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$363,700.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

12440 Langley Drive Lot 81 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets upgrade brellin series, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722782
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice