3822 Daybreak Run Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4909946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3822 Daybreak Run Loop
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $354,200
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1627
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4789 / -82.5304
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Arbor Meadows
  • Provided by: ON POINT REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Ruben Silva
  • 770-817-2185
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Step Into Effortless Living at Arbor Meadows Welcome to Spring Hills newest gemArbor Meadows, a thoughtfully crafted community by Rocklyn Homes where modern design meets everyday ease. Say hello to the Oceanview floorplan, a single story sanctuary thats as stylish as it is practical. Inside Your New Home: 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full baths for comfort and privacy. Seamless open concept layout connecting kitchen, dining, and living spacesperfect for hosting or relaxing. Durable, low maintenance LVP flooring throughout. Chef inspired kitchen with soft close cabinetry, gleaming quartz countertops, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances (yes, even the fridge!) Life Made Simple Arbor Meadows is more than a place to liveits a lifestyle. With maintenance free living built in, youll have more time to enjoy the things you love, whether thats morning walks, weekend getaways, or simply unwinding at home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Oceanview
  • Builder Name: Rocklyn Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1627.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jessica  Pearson
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: Arbor Meadows lot 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R17 223 18 1378 0000 0070
  • Views: 202
  • Zoning Code: PDPSF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3768 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$409,610.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

3768 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Sunco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438073
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($115.04 / sqft )

4495 Edenrock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13737 Garden Hills Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$415,000.00 ($159.62 / sqft )

13737 Garden Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to your own private pool, plenty of space for everyone, and a layout that just makes life easier. This beautifully maintained 2019 built home in Spring Hill offers exactly thatwith

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Heather Stotts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Daybreak Run Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$383,500.00 ($199.32 / sqft )

3827 Daybreak Run Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Arbor Meadows Where Life Feels Effortless Say hello to Spring Hills newest gem, Arbor Meadows. Thoughtfully crafted by Rocklyn Homes, this neighborhood blends sleek des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910270
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ruben Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881168
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Hillshire Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$384,500.00 ($119.89 / sqft )

555 Hillshire Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With light filled living spaces and intentional design, the Bedford offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a two story layout that lives ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673303
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Daybreak Run Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$373,200.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

3830 Daybreak Run Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Everyday Comforts at Arbor Meadows Welcome to Arbor Meadows, Spring Hills newest neighborhood designed with your lifestyle in mind. Built by Rocklyn Homes; this community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909954
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ruben Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice