8362 Santa Cruz Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147105 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8362 Santa Cruz Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $597,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9069 / -82.2167
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 058
  • Elementary School: Myakka River Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Julio Morales
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A new waterfront pool home with access to the gulf. It offers 2,016 sq. ft of living area, composed of 3 bedrooms, a den, a large master bath, a cabana bath and 3 car garages. Impact windows and glass doors, concrete paver driveway, and porcelain tile floors throughout the entire home. Solid wood 36 inch high cabinets with soft closing doors and drawers, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliance package in the kitchen. Lush landscape with irrigation system. Two large guest bedrooms, a master suite with 2 large walk in closets (his & hers) and a sliding glass door which leads di rectly to the screened in pool area. Master bath with double sinks, private water closet and an oversized shower. It is in the prestigious waterfront community of South Gulf Cove, close to Boca Grande's and Gasparilla Islands white sandy beaches, sandbars, marinas, fishing, golf courses, restaurants, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2016.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Holding Tank, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Phone: (941) 404-8080
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 058 4213 0026 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC58 BLK4213 LT 26 564/536 PR94-688 OSA1363/860 DC1445/1959-MHS 1504/1603 1818/204 3968/986 4761/1712 4765/251 3253742
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412116332011
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8266 Matecumbe Rd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$549,900.00 ($167.04 / sqft )

8266 Matecumbe Rd More Like This

If you are looking for a well maintained home in a tranquil setting, this is a great opportunity in desirable South Gulf Cove. This 2022 split bedroom floorplan with 2361 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011313
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10065 Memphis St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$550,000.00 ($50.91 / sqft )

10065 Memphis St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction with a clean, modern coastal vibe in Port Charlotte! This thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with a sleek facade, and a wide paver driveway that elevates curb appeal from t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10803 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021592
  2. Provided by Goldpen Realty Group
  3. Contact Felisbel Caceres Hernandez
  4. (305) 228-4007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14074 Whittier Ln, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$580,000.00 ($191.10 / sqft )

14074 Whittier Ln New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable community of Port Charlotte. Situated on a quiet street, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017322
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Claudia Ortega
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14395 Aurella Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$650,000.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

14395 Aurella Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2026 waterfront property! It boasts direct Gulf access through beautiful canals, offering a wide, spectacular view. The property provides exceptional privacy within a closed l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013143
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Osorno
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7796 Lakes Edge Ln, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$679,500.00 ($209.21 / sqft )

7796 Lakes Edge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Where brand new luxury meets the waterfront lifestyle of your dreams. Built in 2025 and never lived in, this pristine 4 bedroom residence in the coveted Harbor East community of P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008179
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Rita Kendall
  4. (239) 263-3300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7305 Memorial Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$539,000.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

7305 Memorial Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Luxury is not always expensive!!! .....Priced to sell. 3 Bedroom + Den, 3 Bath, 3 Car garage, optional Swimming Pool single family home with Modern Architecture and Hi End Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387169
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Matecumbe Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$549,900.00 ($167.04 / sqft )

8266 Matecumbe Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390545
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10065 Memphis Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$550,000.00 ($177.71 / sqft )

10065 Memphis Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction with a clean, modern coastal vibe in Port Charlotte! This thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with a sleek facade, and a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477846
  2. Provided by GOLDPEN REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Noraida Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13236 Pace Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$562,450.00 ($179.30 / sqft )

13236 Pace Circle New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Gulf Access Dream Home with Real Seawall! Step into luxury with this brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home, designed with an exceptional open layout and an expansive extended l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509419
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8305 Welsford Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$564,987.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

8305 Welsford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning custom built executive home featuring four bedrooms and three full baths! Enjoy a resort style swimming pool and spa overlooking canal water views. With a new roof (2023), upgraded AC un

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4074 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711831
  2. Provided by SOLUTIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cody Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice