230 Wolverine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6146686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 230 Wolverine Avenue
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $88
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0436 / -82.2683
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Harbor Cove
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Stacey Frazier
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME to HARBOR COVE: TURNKEY! Discover this stunning two bedroom, one and a half bathroom manufactured home, sparkling in MOVE IN condition with many updates made over the last five years. Embrace a vibrant lifestyle in this thriving 55+ community, designed for those seeking a dynamic and engaging environment. This waterfront community offers direct access a marina with direct Gulf access via rentable boat slips on the scenic Myakka River, exemplifying the epitome of Florida living. Enjoy the numerous amenities that make this community truly special, a private riverfront park, clubhouse, two heated pools, pickleball, fitness center, and tennis courts, bocce ball and a woodworking shop. Immerse yourself in a monthly calendar filled with exciting club activitiesjoin the Boat Club, Golf Club, or engage in Bingo, a variety of card games, billiards, and much more. The charming pet friendly street welcomes your fur baby (up to 25 pounds) to join the fun. The home's open concept layout provides a welcoming space for entertaining and family visits. Step outside to your private oasis, perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. The paved driveway leads to a carport and a 10 x 8 utility building housing the washer and dryer. Ideally located just minutes away from historic Venice, Wellen Park, the Braves Stadium, pristine Gulf beaches, shopping, restaurants, Costco, and many other amenities, this home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Fully remodeled and beautifully furnished, this home shines from top to bottom. With brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout and abundant natural light, it features an airy feel. A lovely four season side lanai, just off the living room, provides the perfect spot to relax and unwind. Many updates, including a new electric breaker box 2021 carport 2023, flooring 2023 and shower 2024. Seize this opportunity to live where others vacationyour ideal Florida lifestyle awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 842.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tom Fastiggi
  • Association Phone: 941-426-2806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 58 HARBOR COVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0790013058
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 517 Ideal Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$118,400.00 ($107.15 / sqft )

517 Ideal Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Just look at these waterfront views from your spacious turn key furnished 2 bedroom home in Harbor Cove. Laminate wood flooring throughout, 2022 AC, 2023 Roof, glass windows in the large rear waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myra Eagle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($68.27 / sqft )

5004 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, Doublewide home located in the PET SECTION of the gated Mobile Home Community of Holiday Park. The home is located in a cul de sac and from the front Living Room Windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523891
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Fleetwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($72.34 / sqft )

553 Fleetwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cute as a button and fully furnished! Move in ready, priced to sell, and sure to go fast. Experience the best of Floridas retirement lifestyle; Harbor Cove, a sought after 55+ waterfront community alo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524336
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Landsedge Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($71.13 / sqft )

449 Landsedge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the award winning 55+ community of Harbor Isles in North Port, this double wide manufactured home offers a great opportunity to create your own Florida retreat. The home is functional and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142449
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Peter West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Haele Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,900.00 ($73.65 / sqft )

6420 Haele Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Holiday Park is a 55+ Community where you OWN the land! Nothing to do here at 6420 Haele Court but move right in to this spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath, tastefully furnished inside and out. This home is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524548
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Rosanne Linders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Outrigger Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($79.37 / sqft )

339 Outrigger Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 339 Outrigger Place in the highly desirable Harbor Isles community in North Port. Tons of outdoor space! Impeccably maintained! This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143219
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

705 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Harbor Cove is a desirable 55+ waterfront community that has everything you need to enjoy paradise. Optional: Recreation/fitness center, a slip in the marina, and a space in compound/storage. Enjoy Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664125
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joseph Zingales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($81.59 / sqft )

527 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Canal front living with Gulf access and its right here in Harbor Cove. Welcome to 527 Blackburn Blvd, where sun filled interiors, peaceful water views, and an easygoing Florida lifestyle come togethe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147240
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gerber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 La Sala  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

658 La Sala Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely two bedroom, two bath home is situated on a quiet street in La Casa. The kitchen features an entryway with a built in desk, a center island, newer cabinets, a storage cubby, and modern app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417347
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 La Rosas, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

220 La Rosas Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home with a delightful new carport featuring double doors, perfect for storing your golf cart! Step inside to find a beautiful vinyl enclosed lanai that seamlessly connects to a ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452818
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice