242 Fairway Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145989 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 242 Fairway Road
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2847
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9104 / -82.2752
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Pinehurst
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Carla Stiver, PA
  • 941-473-8484
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sunsets, pond and golf course views become part of everyday life in this stunning 2022 custom built pool home in Rotonda West. Located in the X flood zone and featuring whole home impact windows, this home offers both modern elegance and peace of mind from the moment you arrive. The large format pavers on the extra large driveway and extended sidewalk, decorative concrete accents on the squared columns, and attractive wood look style garage doors all enhance the homes curb appeal. Step inside and follow the remarkable wood look tile flooring, carried consistently throughout the home, into a welcoming great room highlighted by a gorgeous 10 foot tray ceiling, rustic look ceiling fan, wood plank focal wall, and sliding glass impact doors that connect indoor living to the pool and outdoor entertaining space. The one of a kind kitchen is beautifully appointed with white wall cabinetry complemented by a contrasting white and wood center island, quartz countertops, oversized cabinet pulls, wine refrigerator, tray ceiling, and a refrigerator with information center, creating a space that is both functional and visually stunning. The dining room provides the perfect setting to start each morning while enjoying expansive views of the pool and golf course beyond. The interior laundry room adds convenience with built in cabinetry and a butcher block countertop, offering both practicality and additional workspace. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat at the end of the day, featuring a tray ceiling, privacy frosted sliding glass doors leading to the pool area, a large walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom complete with dual quartz topped sinks and a fully tiled walk in shower with built in bench seat. Both guest bedrooms include walk in closets, giving family and friends plenty of space to settle in and feel right at home. The guest bathroom features a quartz countertop and a fully tiled walk in shower with built in niches and a convenient bench seat for added comfort. Outdoor living is easy to enjoy on the lanai, where beautiful pavers surround the saltwater heated pool, creating a great space to relax, entertain, or simply float and unwind while enjoying peaceful pond and golf course views. Additional upgrades throughout the home include spray foam insulation in the attic, insulated garage doors, a pond fed irrigation system, generator ready setup, and the option to purchase the home with high end furnishings for a truly move in ready experience. Located in Rotonda West, a deed restricted community known for its twenty six miles of canals, ponds, and lakes, residents enjoy abundant wildlife along with an active lifestyle filled with golfing, boating, fishing, tennis, hiking, and social clubs, all while being just a short drive from Englewoods beaches, boating, pickleball courts, nature trails, and everything that makes Southwest Florida living so desirable. This exceptional home is located at 242 Fairway Road in the Pinehurst section of Rotonda West, where HOA fees remain low and the home sits directly on the golf course, allowing you to relax poolside while watching golfers play against a backdrop of unforgettable sunsets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1915.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rotonda West HOA/Derrick Hedges
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RPH 000 0000 0628 ROTONDA PINEHURST LT 628 947/1676 1068/912 2205/743 2768/1766 3443/1438 4644/643 3208843
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412014276008
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 White Marsh Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$694,900.00 ($214.01 / sqft )

1 White Marsh Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury home. Set on a spacious half acre lot in a quiet neighborhood. The property h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685299
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

774 Rotonda Circle New Construction More Like This

$54,000 price reduction!!! Seller motivated!!! This brand new luxury residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship from the moment you arrive along the coach lit driveway. A stone accented faade, invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$589,900.00 ($182.46 / sqft )

237 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prepare to be impressed when you step into your new home! Thoughtfully designed with soaring ceilings, 8 foot Doors, Coffered Ceilings, and Crown Moldin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140731
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Guzik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$590,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

238 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five years young, this home has been gently lived in and meticulously maintained. Like new construction without the wait and high ticket price. Custom designed with elegance and comfort in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520672
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Long Meadow Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$689,000.00 ($191.12 / sqft )

17 Long Meadow Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Where architecture, space, and fairway living come together. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Rotonda West, this newly buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471878
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Estela Ziu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($149.13 / sqft )

174 Rotonda Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a desirable golf course community and set on an oversized greenbelt lot, this stunning custom built home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a deed re

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$595,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

235 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now is the perfect time to purchase your dream new construction home! Our End of Year Blowout Sale is underway, offering exceptional savings on all available inventory. Secure your home and close on o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395050
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Tee View Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$619,900.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

72 Tee View Road New Construction More Like This

Move in ready | brand new construction | pool home | impact glass | 3 car garage | low hoa. From the moment you arrive, this exceptional home makes a statementfeaturing a coach lit driveway, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Medalist Way, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$578,487.00 ($173.41 / sqft )

19 Medalist Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Sellers said, "Let's LOWER the price and bring us ALL reasonable offers!" MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED, POOL AND SPA HOME! Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146841
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$699,900.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

255 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2025 and already elevated far beyond what youll find in most new construction, this three bedroom plus office/den/4th bedroom, three bathroom, three car garage pool home delivers a level of f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice