Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6145767 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,199
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 919
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Maria Manor
  • Building: Maria Manor
  • Provided by: HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Laurie Clevenger
  • 941-474-2882
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very nice 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit at desirable Maria Manor in the heart of Port Charlotte. Rent includes water and basic cable.Renovated kitchen and both bathrooms. New vinyl plank flooring through the unit, and freshly painted. Unit has a nice closed in Florida room that can be used for an office or a kitchen eating area. There is a dining area too. There is a patio area and small lawn where you can have an outdoor eating area and grow plants.There are two swimming pools. Maria Manor is a 55+ community with a clubhouse that offers bingo, a pool table, kitchen and activities.5 minutes to Sunseeker Resort and Punta Gorda. Only a half hour to gorgeous Englewood Beach on the Gulf of Mexico.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 919.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Duke Professional Management-Bernard
  • Association Phone: 941-220-3407
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402226602078
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Harbor Blvd 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3100 Harbor Blvd 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

****water, sewer, trash and wifi is included in monthly rent******out of the flood zone, ground floor!!! 2 bed 1 1/2 bath condo with private access at plaza view v! ******all furniture & tv's included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021192
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Contact Luis Coriano
  4. (239) 676-6828
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 301, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,300.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely, furnished condo has one bedroom and one bathroom and plenty of great upgrades. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and tile throughout. In unit laundry, and a large screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006624
  2. Provided by VIP Annual Rentals LLC
  3. Contact Sarah LaLande
  4. (239) 481-6111
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21155 Meehan Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

21155 Meehan Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 1 bath tile floors throughout with a carport and storage shed. Located near shopping, schools and the local hospital.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021279
  2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
  3. Contact Josephine Vieira
  4. (239) 303-1007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21422 Kenyon Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

21422 Kenyon Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath home on a corner lot and large covered 2 space carport and storage shed. Tile floors throughout and enclosed Florida room for extra living area. Conveniently located to the hospital,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011550
  2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
  3. Contact Josephine Vieira
  4. (239) 303-1007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21150 Gertrude Avenue F1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,150.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

21150 Gertrude Avenue F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Sunshine Villas are a freshly renovated condo development centrally located in Port Charlotte. Hospitals and Doctor's offices within 1 mile. Shopping Mall/ Winn Dixie in walking distance. The asso

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525418
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 758 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,150.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

758 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Just recently fixed up water front home with new roof, sheetrock, flooring and paint. Available 4/10/2026 until 12/31/24. Floor plan is 3/2 plus den (used as 3rd bedroom) furnished including washer an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684665
  2. Provided by SEL-FAST COASTAL COMM. REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Edwing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Beaver Lane 1000h, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4022 Beaver Lane 1000h Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1/2 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT AT MOVE IN! Cedarwoods 55+ condo, 2nd floor unit. Awaken to the quiet living at 4022 Beaver Lane #1000H in the heart of Port Charlotte, FL in the Cedarwoods 55+ community. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145193
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard J104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard J104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bed / 2 Bath First Floor Condo in Oak Forrest 55+ Gated Community Features: Brand new carpet and interior paint New kitchen appliances being installed for your move in Screened lanai perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513865
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21405 Olean Boulevard 519, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

21405 Olean Boulevard 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity for a furnished short term lease for a reduced rent of $1200.00 / 3 6 month lease with full use of closets. Turn key, with dishes, coffee pot, pots and pans, and so much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525269
  2. Provided by LYNNE FITZPATRICK REALTY SERV
  3. Contact Lynne Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Aaron Street 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2300 Aaron Street 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. Charming First Floor Retreat in Charlotte Square A Vibrant 55+ Lifestyle Awaits Welcome to easy, carefree living in the heart of Port Charlottes beloved Charlotte Square retirement co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522686
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice