2100 Kings Hwy 279, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6144835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Hwy 279
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1568
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0015 / -82.0496
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  • Contact: Jan Fanstill
  • 941-883-4750
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just reduced! #279 muskoka water view home located in a gated golf course amenity rich community! If you are looking for a quality home, this top of the line 2 bed 2 bath indies almost 1600 sq ft built home as well the additional 250 sq ft enclosed lanai features 2 x 6 walls, r20 insulation in walls, r40 in floor, and ceilings. The windows are double glazed with accordion hurricane shutters for efficiency and safety. You will enjoy this lovely entertaining home with natural light and bright living room which flows out to the enclosed 250 sq ft lanai overlooking water views. The living room is perfect for entertaining w/ wet bar, bar fridge and plenty of counter space and cabinets for additional storage. The front room is currently used as a large dining area that could be a family room or office/den. Home has beautiful hardwood cherry flooring throughout w/3/4 plywood and bamboo in family room and well appointed drywall and crown molding to add to this custom home. The enclosed back lanai that spans the entire back of the home with oversized windows overlooks the pond to enjoy fantastic sunsets. This well constructed lanai features 2 x 10 12 centers and double pretreated plywood. The lanai has a d/c motor fan providing energy efficient cooling. The attention to detail and upgraded quality featured in this home makes this a standout home. The large shed has 2 x 6 framing w/pretreated wood and 5/8" pretreated plywood walls. The shed has wide doors to accommodate a golf cart and has plenty of shelving. The private screened in carport area is supported with pretreated 6 x 6 2x 8 and all joints and connectors are hurricane code. Enjoy get togethers in this lovely private screened area complete with firepit and plenty of seating. This screened area is perfect for your small car to be housed in the summer months if you are a snowbird. Home is sold furnished, art/pottery and personal items do not convey. You will not want to miss this fantastic 55+ resident owned 18 hole executive gated golf course amenity rich community has lighted tennis courts, pickleball courts, fitness room, heated swimming pools, clubhouses, fishing lakes, bocce ball, lawn bowling, mini putt, horseshoes, many special clubs, arts & crafts, cards, bingo, woodworking shop, ceramics and computer club. Enjoy the on site restaurant/bar for dinners, music & entertainment! Maple leaf golf & country club is a resident owned community. Price includes membership certificate (stock certificate).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Hardwood, Other
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach, CCM, CCE
  • Association Phone: 9416253130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0279 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 279 RP/VIN-AL2860I055253A&B SCE2135/42 SCE2211/1367 SCE2674/723 SCE2772/1388 SCE2923/1543 SCE4972/1727
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318135907
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 279
  • View: Water
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 289, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$210,000.00 ($178.27 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 289 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 289 Muskoka Crescent! Discover a home youll love as much as the vibrant lifestyle at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This fully furnished residence sits on a premium 4,939 sq. ft. interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518067
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  685, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$215,000.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 685 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club!Experience the best of 55+ resort style living in this popular gated golf course community, offering an active, vibrant lifestyle in a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511643
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 487, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$220,000.00 ($173.37 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 487 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE $15,000.00 price drop! Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in 2024. Not in a Flood Zone. JACOBSEN Home. Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 376, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$220,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 376 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to #376 (laurier). Step inside this furnished three bedroom, two bathroom home and youll immediately feel its welcoming charm. Located on an oversized perimeter lot in the award winning Maple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 52, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First time on the market! Discover your own private oasis in the award winning, 55+ resident owned community of Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 437, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($146.39 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 437 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Vibrant Florida Lifestyle Awaits! Experience the Perfect Blend of Luxury, Comfort, and Activity at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club an award winning community owned 55+ residence and vibrant lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523136
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 690, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$229,000.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 690 Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Ultimate Resort Lifestyle at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club Welcome to a home where every day feels like a vacation! Nestled within the award winning, gated 55+ community of Maple Leaf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522989
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 401, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$229,000.00 ($163.34 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 401 Sumac Crescent in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, an active 55+ gated golf course community. This 2005 Fleetwood built manufactured home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 King Highway 353, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$229,000.00 ($146.23 / sqft )

2100 King Highway 353 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Make a strong first impression with this beautifully upgraded 2005 Jacobsen built home, offering outstanding curb appeal and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525054
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4354 Redfish, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$230,000.00 ($115.69 / sqft )

4354 Redfish Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive gated, waterfront community of Harbor View on the Bay in Punta Gorda, this 2022 build redefines easy living. Thoughtfully constructed with a durable 2022 metal roof and qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524228
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Braverman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice