158 Carrick Bend Lane, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144009 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 158 Carrick Bend Lane
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $4,595,000
  • Price sqft: $1,191
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 3858
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.745 / -82.2611
  • County: LEE
  • City: BOCA GRANDE
  • Zipcode: 33921
  • Subdivision: North Village Sub
  • Elementary School: The Island School
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  • Contact: Shawna Wagar
  • 941-964-0115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the exclusive gated community of Boca Bay's North Village, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 3,200 square feet of beautifully updated living space with breathtaking lake views. Thoughtfully designed with high end finishes and modern upgrades, this home is perfect for those seeking both luxury and comfort. The renovated chefs kitchen is a showpiece, featuring quartz countertops, a shiplap ceiling, Thermador appliances (oven, microwave, and gas stove), a WiFi enabled Monogram refrigerator, and a built in ice machine. An eat in dining area provides a warm and inviting space. The living room impresses with vaulted ceilings, an eye catching fireplace, and a built in bar, all enhanced by Sonos surround sound throughout, creating an ideal setting for entertaining or unwinding. Hurricane impact windows and doors, a newer standing seam metal roof, and plantation shutters throughout provide both elegance and peace of mind. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring French oak engineered wood flooring, a spacious loft/living area with a private office, and a spa inspired bathroom with a copper tub and sophisticated accents. Each bathroom has been beautifully updated, adding to the homes refined feel. Designed for seamless indoor outdoor living, the expansive lanai offers breathtaking lake views, making it the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or entertain guests. A private outdoor shower adds a touch of island charm, while a Zen garden off the dining room enhances the homes peaceful ambiance. As a resident of Boca Bay, youll have access to exclusive world class amenities, including a private boat basin with slips, a croquet sports field, Har Tru tennis courts, and four swimming pools, including a lap pool. The Gulf front Beach Club offers a premier venue for private events, while the community fishing pier provides a serene waterfront escape. Additionally, members have access to the prestigious Pass Club, featuring exceptional dining and social opportunities in an unparalleled waterfront setting. This is a rare opportunity to own a luxurious lakefront home in one of Boca Grandes most coveted communities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3210.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: The Island School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Propane, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 548.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Emma Doras
  • Association Phone: 941.946.0130
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NORTH VILLAGE S/D PB 46 PG 85 LOT 33
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33921 - Boca Grande (PO BOX)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-43-20-24-00000.0330
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 161 1st Street E, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$5,375,000.00 ($1,010.15 / sqft )

161 1st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully renovated cottage nestled in the Historic Village of Boca Grande, where old world charm meets modern convenience. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home spans 2,548 square feet and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5321 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145389
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Angela Steffan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Seawatch Drive, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$4,950,000.00 ($1,183.64 / sqft )

22 Seawatch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set along one of the most secluded and beautiful stretches of beach on Gasparilla Island, 22 Seawatch Drive offers refined coastal living in the gated Seawatch community. Surrounded by mature tropical

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144387
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Melissa Csank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 549 Buttonwood Bay Drive, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$4,850,000.00 ($730.09 / sqft )

549 Buttonwood Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 549 Buttonwood Bay Drive, a stunning waterfront property with breathtaking sunrise views of Charlotte Harbor. This recently renovated house is located in South Bay of the Boca Bay community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6643 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145147
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Angela Steffan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Pilot Point Lane, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$4,195,000.00 ($804.41 / sqft )

319 Pilot Point Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS YOUR OPPORTUNITY Remodeled and walk in ready! Come explore the exceptional panoramic sparkling water views from this well maintained residence nestled on the shores of Charlotte Harbor in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5215 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375836
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Robert Melvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 847 Belcher Road, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$4,499,999.00 ($1,025.76 / sqft )

847 Belcher Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Custom new construction coastal cottage located on the southernmost point of sought after Boca Grande just steps from the pristine beaches and emerald green waters of Gasparilla Island State Park. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4387 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145524
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christina Sexton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Gilchrist Avenue, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$4,950,000.00 ($1,164.98 / sqft )

260 Gilchrist Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered for the first time since 1962, 260 Gilchrist Avenue presents a rare opportunity to acquire a true Boca Grande legacy estate, defined by provenance, architectural presence, and the enduring rom

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4249 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146072
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Jamie Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Peekins Cove Drive, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$4,150,000.00 ($939.34 / sqft )

9 Peekins Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A truly exceptional waterfront estate offering approximately 2,300 square feet of refined coastal living, this residence enjoys over 100 feet of coveted frontage on Gasparilla Sound with a private doc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4418 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145854
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Cynthia Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Seawatch Lake Drive, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$4,750,000.00 ($683.45 / sqft )

40 Seawatch Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare and remarkable opportunity in the exclusive Seawatch community of Boca Grande, this fully reimagined lakefront residence offers the space and feel of a custom estate with the ease of coastal li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6950 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147259
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Jeff Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10009 Gasparilla Pass Boulevard, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$4,850,000.00 ($811.44 / sqft )

10009 Gasparilla Pass Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury New Construction Home on Boca Grande Island Welcome to island luxury redefined on Boca Grande, one of Floridas most exclusive barrier islands, where timeless elegance meets relaxed coastal l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5977 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144126
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Olivia Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 1st Street E, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$4,275,000.00 ($836.60 / sqft )

160 1st Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ustom built by renowned McHugh Porter Builders and thoughtfully designed by historic preservation architect Henry Browne, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath waterfront residence blends timeless coas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5110 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145289
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Carol Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice